EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The 100

2014- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Ninety-seven years ago, nuclear Armageddon decimated planet Earth, destroying civilization. The only survivors were the 400 inhabitants of 12 international space stations that were in orbit at the time. Three generations have been born in space, the survivors now number 4,000, and resources are running out on their dying "Ark" - the 12 stations now linked together and repurposed to keep the survivors alive. Draconian measures including capital punishment and population control are the order of the day, as the leaders of the Ark take ruthless steps to ensure their future, including secretly exiling a group of 100 juvenile prisoners to the Earth's surface to test whether it's habitable. For the first time in nearly a century, humans have returned to planet Earth. Among the 100 exiles are Clarke, the bright teenage daughter of the Ark's chief medical officer; Wells, son of the Ark’s Chancellor; the daredevil Finn; and the brother/sister duo Bellamy and Octavia, whose illegal sibling status has always led them to flaunt the rules. Technologically blind to what’s happening on the planet below them, the Ark’s leaders - Clarke’s widowed mother, Abby; the Chancellor, Jaha; and his shadowy second in command, Kane - are faced with difficult decisions about life, death and the continued existence of the human race. For the 100 young people on Earth, however, the alien planet they’ve never known is a mysterious realm that can be magical one moment and lethal the next. With the survival of the human race entirely in their hands, THE 100 must find a way to transcend their differences, unite and forge a new path on a wildly changed Earth that’s primitive, intense and teeming with the unknown.



Premiered on Network:
The CW in US

Currently airs on: Wednesdays

Also known as:
The Hundred

Genres: Sci-Fi

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
14 2x01The 48        |edit  2014-10-22  Discuss episode! 
15 2x02Inclement Weather        |edit  2014-10-29  Discuss episode! 
16 2x03Reapercussions        |edit  2014-11-05  Discuss episode! 
17 2x04Many Happy Returns        |edit  2014-11-12  Discuss episode! 
18 2x05Human Trials        |edit  2014-11-19  Discuss episode! 
19 2x06Fog Of War  P     |edit  2014-12-03  Discuss episode! 
20 2x07Long Into an Abyss        |edit  2014-12-10  Discuss episode! 
21 2x08Spacewalker        |edit  2014-12-17  Discuss episode! 
22 2x09Remember Me        |edit  2015-01-21  Discuss episode! 
23 2x10Survival of the Fittest        |edit  2015-01-28  Discuss episode! 
24 2x11Coup De Grâce  P     |edit  2015-02-04  Discuss episode! 
25 2x12Rubicon        |edit  2015-02-11  Discuss episode! 
26 2x13Resurrection        |edit  2015-02-18  Discuss episode! 
27 2x14Bodyguard of Lies        |edit  2015-02-25  Discuss episode! 
28 2x15Blood Must Have Blood (Part 1)        |edit  2015-03-04  Discuss episode! 
29 2x16Blood Must Have Blood (Part 2)        |edit  2015-03-11  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian