EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Addams Family

1964-1966 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.comBuy Season 1 from Amazon.caBuy Season 1 from Amazon.co.uk

See all DVDs
The Addams Family is not your typical family: they take delight in most of the things that "normal" people would be terrified of. Gomez Adams is an extremely wealthy man, and is able to indulge his wife Morticia's every desire: be it cultivation of poisonous plants, or a candlelit dinner in a graveyard. People visiting the Addams Family just don't seem to appreciate the 7 foot tall butler "Lurch" or the helping hand (which is just a disembodied hand named "Thing").



Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
La famille Addams
La famiglia Addams

Genres: Comedy / Horror

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
35 2x01My Fair Cousin Itt        |edit  1965-09-17  Discuss episode! 
36 2x02Morticia's Romance (Part 1)        |edit  1965-09-24  Discuss episode! 
37 2x03Morticia's Romance (2)        |edit  1965-10-01  Discuss episode! 
38 2x04Morticia Meets Royalty        |edit  1965-10-08  Discuss episode! 
39 2x05Gomez, the People's Choice        |edit  1965-10-15  Discuss episode! 
40 2x06Cousin Itt's Problem        |edit  1965-10-22  Discuss episode! 
41 2x07Halloween, Addams Style        |edit  1965-10-29  Discuss episode! 
42 2x08Morticia, the Writer        |edit  1965-11-05  Discuss episode! 
43 2x09Morticia, the Sculptress        |edit  1965-11-12  Discuss episode! 
44 2x10Gomez, the Reluctant Lover        |edit  1965-11-19  Discuss episode! 
45 2x11Feud in the Addams Family        |edit  1965-11-26  Discuss episode! 
46 2x12Gomez, the Cat Burglar        |edit  1965-12-03  Discuss episode! 
47 2x13Portrait of Gomez        |edit  1965-12-10  Discuss episode! 
48 2x14Morticia's Dilemma        |edit  1965-12-17  Discuss episode! 
49 2x15Christmas with the Addams Family        |edit  1965-12-24  Discuss episode! 
50 2x16Uncle Fester, Tycoon        |edit  1965-12-31  Discuss episode! 
51 2x17Morticia and Gomez vs. Fester and Grandmama        |edit  1966-01-07  Discuss episode! 
52 2x18Fester Goes on a Diet        |edit  1966-01-14  Discuss episode! 
53 2x19The Great Treasure Hunt        |edit  1966-01-21  Discuss episode! 
54 2x20Ophelia Finds Romance        |edit  1966-01-28  Discuss episode! 
55 2x21Pugsley's Allowance        |edit  1966-02-04  Discuss episode! 
56 2x22Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump        |edit  1966-02-11  Discuss episode! 
57 2x23Morticia, the Decorator        |edit  1966-02-18  Discuss episode! 
58 2x24Ophelia Visits Morticia        |edit  1966-02-25  Discuss episode! 
59 2x25Addams Cum Laude        |edit  1966-03-04  Discuss episode! 
60 2x26Cat Addams        |edit  1966-03-11  Discuss episode! 
61 2x27Lurch's Little Helper        |edit  1966-03-18  Discuss episode! 
62 2x28The Addams Policy        |edit  1966-03-25  Discuss episode! 
63 2x29Lurch's Grand Romance        |edit  1966-04-01  Discuss episode! 
64 2x30Ophelia's Career        |edit  1966-04-08  Discuss episode! 
65 SpecialHalloween With the Addams Family        |edit  1977-10-30  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english