EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Agency

2001-2003 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Will Patton ("Remember the Titans"), Rocky Carroll ("Chicago Hope"), Paige Turco ("Party of Five"), Ronny Cox ("Murder at 1600") and David Clennon ("thirtysomething") are a highly skilled team of CIA agents based in Washington, D.C.



Premiered on Network:
CBS in US

Also known as:
L'agenzia
Espions d'├ętat

Genres: Drama / Thriller

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
23 2x01French Kiss 202 P     |edit  2002-09-28  Discuss episode! 
24 2x02Air Lex 203 P     |edit  2002-10-05  Discuss episode! 
25 2x03The Great Game 201 P     |edit  2002-10-12  Discuss episode! 
26 2x04C.S. Lie 204 P     |edit  2002-10-19  Discuss episode! 
27 2x05The Prisoner 206 P     |edit  2002-10-26  Discuss episode! 
28 2x06Home Grown 205 P     |edit  2002-11-02  Discuss episode! 
29 2x07Heartless 207 P     |edit  2002-11-09  Discuss episode! 
30 2x08First Born 208 P     |edit  2002-11-16  Discuss episode! 
31 2x09Thanksgiving 209 P     |edit  2002-11-23  Discuss episode! 
32 2x10Trust 210 P     |edit  2002-12-06  Discuss episode! 
33 2x11Elite Meat to Eat 211 P     |edit  2002-12-14  Discuss episode! 
34 2x12An Isolated Incident  P     |edit  2003-01-18  Discuss episode! 
35 2x13Debbie Does Djakarta 213 P     |edit  2003-02-01  Discuss episode! 
36 2x14Coventry  P     |edit  2003-02-08  Discuss episode! 
37 2x15Absolute Bastard  P     |edit  2003-02-15  Discuss episode! 
38 2x16Unholy Alliances 217 P     |edit  2003-02-22  Discuss episode! 
39 2x17Soft Kills 215 P     |edit  2003-03-15  Discuss episode! 
40 2x18Spy Finance  P     |edit  2003-04-12  Discuss episode! 
41 2x19War, Inc  P     |edit  2003-04-26  Discuss episode! 
42 2x20Mi Cena con Andrei  P     |edit  2003-05-03  Discuss episode! 
43 2x21Our Man in Korea (Part 1)  P     |edit  2003-05-10  Discuss episode! 
44 2x22Our Man In Washington (2)  P     |edit  2003-05-17  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english