EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Bewitched

1964-1972 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 6 from Amazon.comBuy Season 6 from Amazon.caBuy Season 6 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 6 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Samantha, a powerful member of the society of witches that has lived apart from (and disdained) humanity for many centuries, falls in love with a mortal, Darrin Stephens. Much to the disgust of most of her family, she vows to give up witchcraft and become an ordinary suburban housewife, raising a family (bearing Tabitha and Adam). Never able to give up her heritage completely, the friction between the matriarchal, moneyless society of her birth and the patriarchal, capitalist society of modern advertising drives the comedy over eight seasons and 256 episodes, from 1964 to 1971.



Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
Verliebt in eine Hexe
Vita da strega
Ma sorcière bien-aimée

Genres: Comedy / Family / Fantasy

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
199 7x01To Go or Not to Go, That is the Question (Part 1) 3967 PD C  |edit  1970-09-24  Discuss episode! 
200 7x02Salem, Here We Come (2) 3966 PD C  |edit  1970-10-01  Discuss episode! 
201 7x03The Salem Saga (Part 1) 3971 PD C  |edit  1970-10-08  Discuss episode! 
202 7x04Samantha's Hot Bed Warmer (2) 3972 PD C  |edit  1970-10-15  Discuss episode! 
203 7x05Darrin on a Pedistal 3976 PD C  |edit  1970-10-22  Discuss episode! 
204 7x06Paul Revere Rides Again 3974 PD C  |edit  1970-10-29  Discuss episode! 
205 7x07Samantha's Bad Day in Salem 3965 PD C  |edit  1970-11-05  Discuss episode! 
206 7x08Samantha's Old Salem Trip 3978 PD C  |edit  1970-11-12  Discuss episode! 
207 7x09Samantha's Pet Warlock 3982 PD C  |edit  1970-11-19  Discuss episode! 
208 7x10Samantha's Old Man 3959 PD C  |edit  1970-12-03  Discuss episode! 
209 7x11The Corsican Cousins 3983 PD C  |edit  1970-12-10  Discuss episode! 
210 7x12Samantha's Magic Potion 3964 PD C  |edit  1970-12-17  Discuss episode! 
211 7x13Sisters at Heart 3988 PD C  |edit  1970-12-24  Discuss episode! 
212 7x14Mother-in-Law of the Year 3958 PD C  |edit  1971-01-14  Discuss episode! 
213 7x15Mary the Good Fairy 3939 PD C  |edit  1971-01-21  Discuss episode! 
214 7x16The Good Fairy Strikes Again 3987 PD C  |edit  1971-01-28  Discuss episode! 
215 7x17The Return of Darrin the Bold 3991 PD C  |edit  1971-02-04  Discuss episode! 
216 7x18The House that Uncle Arthur Built 3963 PD C  |edit  1971-02-11  Discuss episode! 
217 7x19Samantha and the Troll 3979 PD C  |edit  1971-02-18  Discuss episode! 
218 7x20This Little Piggie 3989 PD C  |edit  1971-02-25  Discuss episode! 
219 7x21Mixed Doubles 3984 PD C  |edit  1971-03-04  Discuss episode! 
220 7x22Darrin Goes Ape 3981 PD C  |edit  1971-03-11  Discuss episode! 
221 7x23Money Happy Returns 3962 PD C  |edit  1971-03-18  Discuss episode! 
222 7x24Out of the Mouths of Babes 3970 PD C  |edit  1971-03-25  Discuss episode! 
223 7x25Sam's Psychic Pslip 3980 PD C  |edit  1971-04-01  Discuss episode! 
224 7x26Samantha's Magic Mirror 3997 PD C  |edit  1971-04-08  Discuss episode! 
225 7x27Laugh, Clown, Laugh 3998 PD C  |edit  1971-04-15  Discuss episode! 
226 7x28Samantha and the Antique Doll 3993 PD    |edit  1971-04-22  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english