EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Class

2006-2007 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
From Emmy Award winner David Crane and Emmy Award nominee Jeffrey Klarik, is a comedy about the lives of a group of 20-somethings who are inextricably bound together having shared the same third grade class. Now face to face at an impromptu reunion to celebrate the 20th anniversary of the day they met, they wonder if they'll have anything in common besides vague memories of playground kisses and underwear sightings on the monkey bars. Turns out they do. After two decades apart for most of them, some are eager to show off, some want to rekindle old crushes and others just want to satisfy their curiosity. Whatever the case, their lives will intersect from this point forward, sharing childhood memories and dealing with adult issues -- career, relationships and the general direction or misdirection life will take them.
Main Cast
N/AAndrea Anders
as Nicole Allen [S 1]
N/AHeather Goldenhersh
as Lina Warbler [S 1]
© Photo by: Joseph Viles/NBCJason Ritter
as Ethan Haas [S 1]
 
N/AJesse Tyler Ferguson
as Richie Velch [S 1]
N/AJon Bernthal
as Duncan Carmello [S 1]
N/AJulie Halston
as Tina Carmello [S 1]
 
N/ALizzy Caplan
as Kat Warbler [S 1]
N/ALucy Punch
as Holly Ellenbogen [S 1]
N/ASean Maguire
as Kyle Lendo [S 1]
Recurring Cast
David Keith as Yonk Allen [S 1] (9)
Sam Harris as Perry Pearl [S 1] (8)
Cristián de la Fuente as Aaron [S 1] (6)
Jaime King as Palmer Wyland [S 1] (6)
Sara Gilbert as Fern [S 1] (6)
 
Trent Ford as Benjamin Chow [S 1] (5)


Premiered on Network:
CBS in US

Also known as:
Amici per sempre

Genres: Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

The Class: Is the CBS Sitcom Cancelled?

 
Guide available in: english german italian
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
PilotThe Class Reunites 3T5150 PDWC  |edit  2006-09-18  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Class Visits a Hospital 3T5151 PDWC  |edit  2006-09-25  Discuss episode! 
1x03The Class Learns About Hurricanes 3T5152 PDWC  |edit  2006-10-02  Discuss episode! 
1x04The Class Blows The Whistle 3T5153 PDWC  |edit  2006-10-09  Discuss episode! 
1x05The Class Gets Frozen Yogurt 3T5154 PDWC  |edit  2006-10-16  Discuss episode! 
1x06The Class Goes Trick-Or-Treating 3T5155 PDWC  |edit  2006-10-23  Discuss episode! 
1x07The Class Goes To A Bar 3T5156 PDWC  |edit  2006-11-06  Discuss episode! 
1x08The Class Celebrates a Birthday 3T5157 PDWC  |edit  2006-11-13  Discuss episode! 
1x09The Class Gives Thanks 3T5158 PDWC  |edit  2006-11-20  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10The Class Runs Into A Convenience Store 3T5159 PDWC  |edit  2006-11-27  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11The Class Celebrates An Anniversary 3T5160 PDWC N|edit  2006-12-11  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12The Class Visits A Bad Neighborhood 3T5161 PDWC  |edit  2007-01-08  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13The Class Hits It 3T5162 PDWC  |edit  2007-01-15  Discuss episode! 
14 1x14The Class Has to Go to a Stupid Museum 3T5163 PDWC  |edit  2007-01-22  Discuss episode! 
15 1x15The Class Eats Moroccan Chicken 3T5164 PDWC  |edit  2007-02-05  Discuss episode! 
16 1x16The Class Has a Snow Day 3T5165 PDWC  |edit  2007-02-12  Discuss episode! 
17 1x17The Class Springs a Leak 3T5166 PDWC  |edit  2007-02-19  Discuss episode! 
18 1x18The Class Rides A Bull 3T5167 PDWC  |edit  2007-02-26  Discuss episode! 
19 1x19The Class Goes Back to the Hospital 3T5168 PDWC N|edit  2007-03-05  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english german italian