EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Commander In Chief

2005-2006 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.comBuy Season 1 from Amazon.caBuy Season 1 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 1 from Amazon.frBuy Season 1 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Mackenzie Allen has a lot on her plate -- she has twin teenagers and a six-year-old at home, an ambitious husband at the office, and she is about to become the first female President of the United States. Before that happens, however, Mackenzie, who serves as Vice President, has to decide whether or not to go against the dying wishes of the current President, who has asked her to step down and let someone "more appropriate" fill his shoes in the Oval Office. Not only does the President want her to resign, so does the entire party that elected her in the first place. But when the moment of truth arrives, Mackenzie isn't willing to be a mere footnote in history. Instead of allowing her detractors to keep her down, she decides to trust her instincts and accept the most powerful job in the world.
Main Cast
N/ACaitlin Wachs
as Rebecca Calloway [S 1]
© Lifetime TelevisionDonald Sutherland
as Nathan Templeton [S 1]
N/AEver Carradine
as Kelly Ludlow [S 1]
 
N/AGeena Davis
as Mackenzie Allen [S 1]
N/AHarry J. Lennix
as Jim Gardner [S 1]
N/AJasmine Jessica Anthony
as Amy Calloway [S 1]
 
N/AKyle Secor
as Rod Calloway [S 1]
© Photo: Richard FormanMark-Paul Gosselaar
as Richard 'Dickie' McDonald [S 1]
N/AMatt Lanter
as Horace Calloway [S 1]
Recurring Cast
Anthony Azizi as Vince Taylor [S 1] (9)
Natasha Henstridge as Jayne Murray [S 1] (9)
Jenna Gavigan as Jenny [S 1] (5)
Julie Ann Emery as Joan Greer [S 1] (5)
Kristen Shaw as Norah Woodruff [S 1] (5)
 
Matt Barr as Mike Fleming [S 1] (5)
Peter Coyote as Warren Keaton [S 1] (5)


Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
Commander-In-Chief
Una donna alla Casa Bianca
Welcome, Mrs. President
Sra. Presidenta
SeƱora Presidenta
Rouva Presidentti

Genres: Drama

Language: english

IMDB-Link

'Una donna alla Casa Bianca' si sposta al lunedi alle 23.15
Commander In Chief might return as two-hour movie

 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian spanish
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Pilot 101 PDWC N|edit 2005-09-27  Discuss episode! 
1x02First Choice 102 PDWC  |edit 2005-10-04  Discuss episode! 
1x03First Strike 103 PDWC  |edit 2005-10-11  Discuss episode! 
1x04First Dance 104 PDWC  |edit 2005-10-18  Discuss episode! 
1x05First... Do No Harm 105 PDWC  |edit 2005-10-25  Discuss episode! 
1x06First Disaster 106 PDWC  |edit 2005-11-01  Discuss episode! 
1x07First Scandal 107 PDWC  |edit 2005-11-08  Discuss episode! 
1x08Rubie Dubidoux and the Brown Bound Express 108 PDWC  |edit 2005-11-15  Discuss episode! 
1x09The Mom Who Came to Dinner 109 PDWC  |edit 2005-11-29  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10Sub Enchanted Evening 110 PDWC  |edit 2006-01-10  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11No Nukes Is Good Nukes 111 PDWC  |edit 2006-01-17  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12Wind Beneath My Wing 112 PDWC  |edit 2006-01-24  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13State of the Unions (F.K.A. Tricky Dicks) 113 PDWC  |edit 2006-04-13  Discuss episode! 
14 1x14The Price You Pay 114 PDWC  |edit 2006-04-20  Discuss episode! 
15 1x15The Ties That Bind 115 PDWC  |edit 2006-04-27  2 Comments 
16 1x16The Elephant in the Room 116 PDWC  |edit 2006-05-31  Discuss episode! 
17 1x17Happy Birthday, Madam President 117 PDWC  |edit 2006-06-07  Discuss episode! 
18 1x18Unfinished Business 118 PDWC N|edit 2006-06-14  Discuss episode! 
19 TV MovieCommander in Chief   DWC N|edit (unknown) Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian spanish