EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Committed

2005-2005 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Nate (Josh Cooke) and Marni (Jennifer Finnigan) are complete opposites; Nate's comes from a long line of geniuses who all eventually go insane. Then there's Marni, an occupational therapist and everlasting optimist. Somehow, they meet and ironically find a connection that could become love, if they allow themselves to let it happen! Also, there's a dying clown living in the closet.



Premiered on Network:
NBC in US

Also known as:
Pazzi d'amore

Genres: Comedy

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01The Pilot Episode 01001       |edit  2005-01-04  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Return of Todd Episode 01004       |edit  2005-01-06  Discuss episode! 
1x03The Apartment Episode 01003    C  |edit  2005-01-11  Discuss episode! 
1x04The Tea Episode 01006       |edit  2005-01-13  Discuss episode! 
1x05The Morning After 01005       |edit  2005-01-18  Discuss episode! 
1x06The Birthday Episode 01007       |edit  2005-01-25  Discuss episode! 
1x07The Snap Out Of It Episode 01008       |edit  2005-02-01  Discuss episode! 
1x08The Snow Episode 01009       |edit  2005-02-08  Discuss episode! 
1x09The Mother Episode 01010    C  |edit  2005-02-15  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10The Statue Guy Episode 01011       |edit  2005-02-22  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11The Burger Episode 01002       |edit  2005-03-01  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12The Perfect Person Episode (Part 1) 01012       |edit  2005-03-08  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13The Perfect Person Episode (2) 01013       |edit  2005-03-15  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english