EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Dweebs

1995-1995 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
"The guys" at Cyberbyte (a high tech computer company) moves from the old garage to a new office downtown and now they need a secretary. None of the guys have any social skills; Warren, the boss, doesn't know how to complete a sentence. Vic wears his sunglasses at all times. Most important of all, they have hardly talked to a girl before. Carey (the new secretary) on the other hand has no experience in computers but is highly socially skilled and tries her best to understand the guys and to be understood.



Premiered on Network:
CBS in US

Also known as:
I geni del computer

Genres: Comedy

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Pilot        |edit  1995-09-22  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Privacy Show        |edit  1995-09-29  Discuss episode! 
1x03The Birthday Party Show        |edit  1995-10-06  Discuss episode! 
1x04The Cyrano Show        |edit  1995-10-13  Discuss episode! 
1x05The Bad Back Show        |edit  1995-10-20  Discuss episode! 
1x06The Crush Show        |edit  1995-10-27  Discuss episode! 
1x07The Bad P.R. Show        |edit  1995-11-03  Discuss episode! 
1x08The Karl's Crisis Show UNAIRED       |edit (unknown) Discuss episode! 
1x09The Actress Show UNAIRED       |edit (unknown) Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english