EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Gilmore Girls

2000-2007 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 7 from Amazon.comBuy Season 7 from Amazon.caBuy Season 3 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 7 from Amazon.frBuy Season 7 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Lorelai Gilmore, 32, has such a close relationship with her daughter Rory that they are often mistaken for sisters. Between Lorelai's relationship with her parents, Rory's new prep school, and both of their romantic entanglements, there's plenty of drama to go around.

Theme song: "Where You Lead I Will Follow" by Carole King and Louise Goffin.
Main Cast
Buy at Art.comAlexis Bledel
as Rory Gilmore [S 1-7]
N/AChris Eigeman
as Jason Stiles [S 4]
N/AEdward Herrmann
as Richard Gilmore [S 1-7]
N/AJared Padalecki
as Dean Forester [S 2-3]
N/AKeiko Agena
as Lane Kim [S 1-7]
 
N/AKelly Bishop
as Emily Gilmore [S 1-7]
© Photo by: Mitchell Haaseth/NBCLauren Graham
as Lorelai Gilmore [S 1-7]
N/ALiza Weil
as Paris Geller [S 2-7]
N/AMatt Czuchry
as Logan Huntzberger [S 6-7]
N/AMelissa McCarthy
as Sookie St. James [S 1-7]
 
© NBC Photo: Mitchell HaasethMilo Ventimiglia
as Jess Mariano [S 2-3]
© Photo by: Joseph Viles/NBCScott Patterson
as Luke Danes [S 1-7]
N/ASean Gunn
as Kirk Gleason [S 3-7]
N/AYanic Truesdale
as Michel Gerard [S 1-7]
Recurring Cast
Liz Torres as Miss Patty [S 1-7] (78)
Jackson Douglas as Jackson [S 1-7] (55)
Michael Winters as Taylor Doose [S 1-7] (53)
Sally Struthers as Babette Dell [S 1-7] (52)
Emily Kuroda as Mrs. Kim [S 1-7] (42)
 
Todd Lowe as Zack [S 3-7] (42)
David Sutcliffe as Christopher Hayden [S 1-7] (36)
Teal Redmann as Louise Grant [S 1-4] (34)
Shelly Cole as Madeline Lynn [S 1-4] (33)
John Cabrera as Brian [S 3-7] (32)


Premiered on Network:
WB (The Warner Bros.) in US

Also known as:
Una mamma per amica
Gilmoren tytöt

Genres: Comedy / Drama / Family

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Italia 1 cancella Una Mamma per Amica
Gilmore girls cancelled
No Hope for Season Eight?
Gilmore Girls renewed for Season 7

 
Guide available in: english german italian spanish
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Pilot 226730 PDWC  |edit 2000-10-05  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Lorelais' First Day at Chilton 226701 PDWC  |edit 2000-10-12  Discuss episode! 
1x03Kill Me Now 226702 PDWC  |edit 2000-10-19  Discuss episode! 
1x04The Deer Hunters 226703 PDWC  |edit 2000-10-26  Discuss episode! 
1x05Cinnamon's Wake 226704 PDWC  |edit 2000-11-02  Discuss episode! 
1x06Rory's Birthday Parties 226705 PDWC  |edit 2000-11-09  Discuss episode! 
1x07Kiss and Tell 226706 PDWC  |edit 2000-11-16  Discuss episode! 
1x08Love and War and Snow 226707 PDWC  |edit 2000-12-14  Discuss episode! 
1x09Rory's Dance 226708 PDWC  |edit 2000-12-20  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10Forgiveness and Stuff 226709 PDWC  |edit 2000-12-21  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11Paris is Burning 226710 PDWC  |edit 2001-01-11  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12Double Date 226712 PDWC  |edit 2001-01-18  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13Concert Interruptus 226711 PDWC  |edit 2001-02-15  Discuss episode! 
14 1x14That Damn Donna Reed 226715 PDWC  |edit 2001-02-22  Discuss episode! 
15 1x15Christopher Returns 226713 PDWC  |edit 2001-03-01  Discuss episode! 
16 1x16Star-Crossed Lovers and Other Strangers 226714 PDWC  |edit 2001-03-08  Discuss episode! 
17 1x17The Breakup, Part 2 226716 PDWC  |edit 2001-03-15  Discuss episode! 
18 1x18The Third Lorelai 226717 PDWC  |edit 2001-03-22  Discuss episode! 
19 1x19Emily In Wonderland 226718 PDWC  |edit 2001-04-26  Discuss episode! 
20 1x20P.S. I Lo... 226719 PDWC  |edit 2001-05-03  Discuss episode! 
21 1x21Love, Daisies and Troubadours 226720 PDWC  |edit 2001-05-10  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english german italian spanish