EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Good Luck Charlie

2010-2014 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
The series follows two teenagers, Teddy (Bridgit Mendler) and P.J. Holliday (Jason Dolley), and their 10-year-old brother, Gabe (Bradley Steven Perry), whose parents enlist their help when they return to work after the birth of their fourth child, Charlotte, aka Charlie. With their parents juggling full time careers, the older Holliday siblings pitch in, getting very familiar with baby formula, burps, clothes, and babysitting while navigating typical teenage life. In each episode, Teddy creates a personalized video diary for Charlie. Each video will chronicle Teddy’s daily adventures and mishaps for Charlie to use as advice when her big sister is no longer living at home.



Premiered on Network:
Disney in US

Also known as:
Meine Schwester Charlie

Genres: Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Disney Renews Good Luck Charlie for Season 4

 
Guide available in: english german
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
27 2x01Charlie is 2        |edit 2011-02-20  Discuss episode! 
28 2x02Something's Fishy        |edit 2011-02-27  Discuss episode! 
29 2x03Let's Potty        |edit 2011-03-06  Discuss episode! 
30 2x04Appy Days        |edit 2011-03-13  Discuss episode! 
31 2x05Duncan vs. Duncan        |edit 2011-03-20  Discuss episode! 
32 2x06A L.A.R.P. in the Park        |edit 2011-03-27  Discuss episode! 
33 2x07Battle of the Bands        |edit 2011-04-03  Discuss episode! 
34 2x08The Singin' Dancin' Duncans        |edit 2011-04-10  Discuss episode! 
35 2x09Teddy's Bear        |edit 2011-04-17  Discuss episode! 
36 2x10Meet the Parents        |edit 2011-05-01  Discuss episode! 
37 2x11Gabe's 12-½ Birthday        |edit 2011-05-08  Discuss episode! 
38 2x12The Break Up        |edit 2011-05-15  Discuss episode! 
39 2x13Charlie Shakes It Up        |edit 2011-06-05  Discuss episode! 
40 2x14Baby's New Shoes        |edit 2011-06-12  Discuss episode! 
41 2x15Bye Bye Video Diary        |edit 2011-06-19  Discuss episode! 
42 2x16Monkey Business        |edit 2011-06-26  Discuss episode! 
43 2x17PJ in the City        |edit 2011-07-10  Discuss episode! 
44 2x18Sun Show (Part 1)        |edit 2011-07-24  Discuss episode! 
45 2x19Sun Show (Part 2)        |edit 2011-07-31  Discuss episode! 
46 2x20Amazing Gracie        |edit 2011-08-07  Discuss episode! 
47 2x21Termite Queen        |edit 2011-08-21  Discuss episode! 
48 2x22The Bob Duncan Experience        |edit 2011-08-28  Discuss episode! 
49 2x23Ditch Day        |edit 2011-09-11  Discuss episode! 
50 2x24Alley Oops        |edit 2011-09-25  Discuss episode! 
51 2x25Scary Had A Little Lamb        |edit 2011-10-09  Discuss episode! 
52 2x26Return to Super Adventure Land        |edit 2011-10-23  Discuss episode! 
53 2x27Can You Keep a Secret?        |edit 2011-11-06  Discuss episode! 
54 2x28Story Time        |edit 2011-11-13  Discuss episode! 
55 2x29It's A Charlie Duncan Thanksgiving        |edit 2011-11-20  Discuss episode! 
56 2x30Teddy On Ice        |edit 2011-11-27  Discuss episode! 
57 TV MovieGood Luck Charlie, It's Christmas!        |edit  2011-12-02  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english german