EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Grey's Anatomy

2005- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 7 from Amazon.comBuy Season 7 from Amazon.caBuy Season 8 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 7 from Amazon.frBuy Season 7 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Meredith Grey is a first year surgical intern at Seattle Grace Hospital, the toughest surgical residency program west of Harvard. She and fellow first-year interns Cristina Yang, Izzie Stevens, George O'Malley and Alex Karev were students yesterday. Today they're doctors and, in a world where on the job training can be a matter of life and death, they're all juggling the ups and downs of their own personal lives.

Grey's Anatomy focuses on young people struggling to be doctors and doctors struggling to stay human. It's the drama and intensity of medical training mixed with the funny, sexy, painful lives of interns who are about to discover that neither medicine nor relationships can be defined in black and white. Real life only comes in shades of grey.

Theme song: "Cosy in the Rocket" by Psapp.

Spawned spin-off show "Private Practice"
Show Gallery
© Lifetime Television
Main Cast
N/ABrooke Smith
as Dr. Erica Hahn [S 4-5]
N/ACamilla Luddington
as Jo Wilson [S 10-11]
N/AChandra Wilson
as Dr. Miranda Bailey [S 1-11]
© Chris Large/Lifetime TelevisionChyler Leigh
as Lexie Grey [S 4-8]
N/AEllen Pompeo
as Dr. Meredith Grey [S 1-11]
N/AEric Dane
as Mark Sloan [S 3-9]
N/AGaius Charles
as Dr. Shane Ross [S 10]
N/AIsaiah Washington
as Dr. Preston Burke [S 1-3]
 
N/AJames Pickens Jr.
as Dr. Richard Webber [S 1-11]
N/AJerrika Hinton
as Stephanie Edwards [S 10-11]
N/AJesse Williams
as Jackson Avery [S 7-11]
N/AJessica Capshaw
as Arizona Robbins [S 6-11]
N/AJustin Chambers
as Dr. Alex Karev [S 1-11]
N/AKate Walsh
as Dr. Addison Montgomery-Shepherd [S 2-3]
Buy at Art.comKatherine Heigl
as Dr. Isobel "Izzie" Stevens [S 1-6]
N/AKevin McKidd
as Owen Hunt [S 5-11]
 
© Lifetime TelevisionKim Raver
as Dr. Teddy Altman [S 6-8]
N/APatrick Dempsey
as Dr. Derek Shepherd [S 1-11]
N/ASandra Oh
as Dr. Cristina Yang [S 1-10]
N/ASara Ramirez
as Calliope "Callie" Torres [S 3-11]
N/ASarah Drew
as April Kepner [S 7-11]
N/AT. R. Knight
as Dr. George O'Malley [S 1-5]
N/ATessa Ferrer
as Dr. Leah Murphy [S 10]
Recurring Cast
Steven W. Bailey as Joe [S 2-7] (29)
Jason Winston George as Ben [S 6-10] (24)
Camilla Luddington as Dr. Jo Wilson [S 9-10] (23)
Gaius Charles as Dr. Shane Ross [S 9] (23)
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber [S 2-9] (23)
 
Tina Majorino as Heather Brooks [S 9-10] (22)
Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Denny Duquette [S 2-5] (21)
Jerrika Hinton as Stephanie Edwards [S 9] (21)
Caterina Scorsone as Dr. Amelia Shepherd [S 7-11] (20)
Jesse Williams as Jackson Avery [S 6-7] (20)


Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Currently airs on: Thursdays

Also known as:
Anatomía de Grey
Greys Anatomie
Greyn anatomia

Genres: Comedy / Drama

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Dexter's James Remar Set for Mysterious Season 10 Arc
Grey's Anatomy star Sandra Oh to leave show
'Grey's Anatomy' Ups Four to Series Regular for Season 10
Kim Raver joining 'Grey's Anatomy'
T.R. Knight leaving 'Grey's Anatomy'

 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian spanish
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
131 7x01With You I'm Born Again  PDWC  |edit 2010-09-23  Discuss episode! 
132 7x02Shock to the System  PDWC  |edit 2010-09-30  Discuss episode! 
133 7x03Superfreak  PDWC  |edit 2010-10-07  Discuss episode! 
134 7x04Can't Fight Biology  PDWC  |edit 2010-10-14  Discuss episode! 
135 7x05Almost Grown  PDWC  |edit 2010-10-21  Discuss episode! 
136 7x06These Arms of Mine  PDWC  |edit 2010-10-28  Discuss episode! 
137 7x07That's Me Trying  PDWC  |edit 2010-11-04  Discuss episode! 
138 7x08Something's Gotta Give  PDWC  |edit 2010-11-11  Discuss episode! 
139 7x09Slow Night, So Long  PDWC  |edit 2010-11-18  Discuss episode! 
140 7x10Adrift and at Peace  PDWC  |edit 2010-12-02  Discuss episode! 
141 7x11Disarm  PDWC  |edit 2011-01-06  Discuss episode! 
142 7x12Start Me Up  PDWC  |edit 2011-01-13  Discuss episode! 
143 7x13Don't Deceive Me (Please Don't Go)  PDWC  |edit 2011-02-03  Discuss episode! 
144 7x14P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)  PDWC  |edit 2011-02-10  Discuss episode! 
145 7x15Golden Hour  PDWC  |edit 2011-02-17  Discuss episode! 
146 7x16Not Responsible  PDWC  |edit 2011-02-24  Discuss episode! 
147 7x17This Is How We Do It  PDWC  |edit 2011-03-24  Discuss episode! 
148 7x18Song Beneath the Song  PDWC  |edit 2011-03-31  Discuss episode! 
149 7x19It's a Long Way Back  PDWC  |edit 2011-04-28  Discuss episode! 
150 7x20White Wedding  PDWC  |edit 2011-05-05  Discuss episode! 
151 7x21I Will Survive  PDWC  |edit 2011-05-12  Discuss episode! 
152 7x22Unaccompanied Minor  PDWC  |edit 2011-05-19  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian spanish