EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy

2003-2007 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.comBuy Season 1 from Amazon.ca

See all DVDs
This series is a pairing of two separate cartoons. One is about the Grim Reaper, who after losing a bet, is forced to become the playmate of two children. One is Bill, a cheerful, but dimwitted little boy, and Mandy, a cynical, devious little girl. The other cartoon features the exploits of the evil Hector Cancarne, the disembodied brain of a man who plots world domination. Unfortunately, after his body exploded, his brain was placed in a jar and he became forced rely on a thick-headed bear named Boscoe to perform the physical tasks he was once capable of doing himself.



Premiered on Network:
Cartoon in US

Also known as:
Billy and Mandy
Grim & Evil

Genres: Animation / Comedy / Fantasy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
68 7x01Everything Breaks / The Show that Dare Not Speak Its Name     C  |edit  2006-10-06  Discuss episode! 
69 7x02The Secret Snake Club vs. P.E. / King Tooten Pooten     C  |edit  2006-10-20  Discuss episode! 
70 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: Super Myron Brothers       N|edit  2006-10-23  Discuss episode! 
71 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: Macaroni Man       N|edit  2006-10-24  Discuss episode! 
72 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: Cake It to the Limit       N|edit  2006-10-25  Discuss episode! 
73 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: Makeover the Top       N|edit  2006-10-25  Discuss episode! 
74 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: The Uninvited       N|edit  2006-10-26  Discuss episode! 
75 SpecialBilly's Birthday Shorties: Death of the Party       N|edit  2006-10-26  Discuss episode! 
76 SpecialIrwin Hearts Mandy: Dream Date       N|edit  2007-02-14  Discuss episode! 
77 SpecialIrwin Hearts Mandy: Dracula De Bergerac       N|edit  2007-02-14  Discuss episode! 
78 SpecialIrwin Hearts Mandy: Hate in an Elevator       N|edit  2007-02-14  Discuss episode! 
79 SpecialIrwin Hearts Mandy: Future Nerd       N|edit  2007-02-14  Discuss episode! 
80 7x03Billy Gets an 'A' / Yeti or Not, Here I Come     C  |edit  2007-03-02  Discuss episode! 
81 7x04Nergal's Pizza / Hey, Water You Doing?     C  |edit  2007-03-09  Discuss episode! 
82 7x05Company Halt / Anger Mismangement  P  C  |edit  2007-03-16  Discuss episode! 
83 7x06Waking Nightmare / Because of the Undertoad  P     |edit  2007-03-23  Discuss episode! 
84 TV MovieBilly & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure  P  C  |edit  2007-03-30  Discuss episode! 
85 7x07The Most Greatest Love Story Ever Told Ever / Detention X  P     |edit  2007-04-06  Discuss episode! 
86 7x08Billy & Mandy Moon the Moon  P  C  |edit  2007-05-28  Discuss episode! 
87 TV MovieBilly & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen  P  C  |edit  2007-07-06  Discuss episode! 
88 7x09Dracula Must Die / Short Tall Tales     C  |edit  2007-09-21  Discuss episode! 
89 7x10Nigel Planter and the Order of the Peanuts / The Incredible Shrinking Mandy     C  |edit  2007-09-28  Discuss episode! 
90 7x11El dia de los Muertos Stupidos / Heartburn        |edit  2007-11-09  Discuss episode! 
91 SpecialThe Grim Adventures of the Kids Next Door  P  C  |edit  2007-11-11  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english