EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant

2009-2011 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
From the bathroom floor to a North Woods cabin or from a bridal shower turned baby shower, I Didn’t Know I Was Pregnant will take you into the intense and potentially life-threatening true stories of surprise births. Through reenactments backed up with patient and expert interviews that help shed light on this unique phenomenon, the program will address the many dangers that can be present for both mom and baby. From women who had no pre-natal care and smoked cigarettes, to those who rode bikes in dangerous terrain, they all have one thing in common—sudden labor pains and a baby! One woman even gets the surprise of her life when she unknowingly gives birth to twins!



Premiered on Network:
Discovery Health in US

Also known as:
Non sapevo di essere incinta

Genres: Reality-TV

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
32 4x01Twin Baby Surprise        |edit  2011-06-22  Discuss episode! 
33 4x02Baby on the Job        |edit  2011-06-22  Discuss episode! 
34 4x03Baby at a Rest Stop        |edit  2011-06-29  Discuss episode! 
35 4x04Baby by the Book        |edit  2011-06-29  Discuss episode! 
36 4x05Baby at the Mall        |edit  2011-07-06  Discuss episode! 
37 4x06Baby in a 110-Pound Body        |edit  2011-07-06  Discuss episode! 
38 4x07Baby in the Bowl        |edit  2011-07-13  Discuss episode! 
39 4x08Baby in My Sweatpants        |edit  2011-07-13  Discuss episode! 
40 4x09Breech Baby in the Bath Tub        |edit  2011-08-17  Discuss episode! 
41 4x10Baby in a Tornado        |edit  2011-08-17  Discuss episode! 
42 4x11Baby in the Back Seat        |edit  2011-08-24  Discuss episode! 
43 4x12Gas & Go Baby        |edit  2011-08-24  Discuss episode! 
44 4x13Baby on a Bath Mat        |edit  2011-08-31  Discuss episode! 
45 4x14Baby and a Girdle        |edit  2011-08-31  Discuss episode! 
46 4x15Vasectomy Baby        |edit  2011-09-07  Discuss episode! 
47 4x16Baby in the Bath Water        |edit  2011-09-07  Discuss episode! 
48 4x17Baby in Flight?        |edit  2011-09-14  Discuss episode! 
49 4x18Baby on the Move        |edit  2011-09-21  Discuss episode! 
50 4x19Baby on the Bathroom Floor        |edit  2011-09-21  Discuss episode! 
51 4x20Baby in the Kitchen        |edit  2011-10-05  Discuss episode! 
52 4x21Baby Despite Birth Control        |edit  2011-10-05  Discuss episode! 
53 4x22A Holistic Discovery        |edit  2011-10-12  Discuss episode! 
54 4x23Contraception Patch Baby        |edit  2011-10-12  Discuss episode! 
55 4x24Miracle Baby        |edit  2011-10-19  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english