EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Jaguar Adventure

2008-2008 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Nigel Marven travels to Brazil in pursuit of the amazing jaguar in this action-packed six-part series.

Jaguar Adventure follows Nigel to the Pantanal, the world’s biggest wetland and home to the planet’s largest population of jaguars – the least known of the big cats. In this episode, Nigel travels down the Cuiabá River as he continues to search for the elusive jaguar. Along the way, he gatecrashes a caiman dinner party, swims with giant otters and encounters bulldog bats.

Nigel Marven’s latest quest has brought him to the swampland of the Pantanal in Brazil. Standing between the Amazon rainforest and the grasslands of the savannah, the Pantanal is home to a stunning diversity of wildlife, including armadillos, giant otters, iguanas and anteaters.

In just four weeks, Nigel hopes to get to know the vast array of wildlife on offer and locate one beautiful but hard-to-find mammal.
Main Cast
N/ANigel Marven
as (presenter) [S 1]


Premiered on Network:
Five in UK

Also known as:
Jaguar Adventure with Nigel Marven

Genres: Documentary

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Episode 1  PD C  |edit  2008-04-08  Discuss episode! 
1x02Episode 2  PD C  |edit  2008-04-15  Discuss episode! 
1x03Episode 3  PD C  |edit  2008-04-22  Discuss episode! 
1x04Episode 4  PD C  |edit  2008-04-29  Discuss episode! 
1x05Episode 5  PD C  |edit  2008-05-06  Discuss episode! 
1x06Episode 6  PD C N|edit  2008-05-13  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english