EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Leftovers

2014- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
When 2% of the world's population abruptly disappears without explanation, the world struggled to understand just what they're supposed to do about it. The new drama series 'The Leftovers' is the story of the people who didn't make the cut.
Based on the bestselling novel by Tom Perrotta, 'The Leftovers' follows Kevin Garvey, a father of two and the chief of police in a small New York suburb, as he tries to maintain some semblance of normalcy when the notion no longer applies. The series is executive produced by 'Lost' co-creator Damon Lindelof, together with Perrotta and 'Friday Night Lights' executive producers Peter Berg and Sarah Aubrey. Lindelof serves as the series showrunner



Premiered on Network:
HBO (Home Box Office) in US

Currently airs on: Sundays

Also known as:
Svaniti nel nulla

Genres: Drama / Fantasy

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
11 2x01Axis Mundi        |edit  2015-10-04  Discuss episode! 
12 2x02A Matter of Geography        |edit  2015-10-11  Discuss episode! 
13 2x03Off Ramp        |edit  2015-10-18  Discuss episode! 
14 2x04Orange Sticker        |edit  2015-10-25  Discuss episode! 
15 2x05No Room at the Inn        |edit  2015-11-01  Discuss episode! 
16 2x06Lens        |edit  2015-11-08  Discuss episode! 
17 2x07A Most Powerful Adversary        |edit  2015-11-15  Discuss episode! 
18 2x08International Assassin        |edit  2015-11-22  Discuss episode! 
19 2x09Ten Thirteen        |edit  2015-11-29  Discuss episode! 
20 2x10I Live Here Now        |edit  2015-12-06  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian