EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Lost

2004-2010 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 6 from Amazon.comBuy Season 6 from Amazon.caBuy Season 6 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 6 from Amazon.frBuy Season 6 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Apple iTunes
Out of the blackness the first thing Jack (Matthew Fox) senses is pain. Then burning sun. A Bamboo forest. Smoke. Screams. With a rush comes the horrible awareness that the plane he was on tore apart in mid-air and crashed on a Pacific island. From there it's a blur, as his doctor's instinct kicks in: people need his help.

Stripped of everything, the 48 survivors scavenge what they can from the plane for their survival. Some panic. Some pin their hopes on rescue. A few find inner strength they never knew they had, like Kate who, with no medical training, suddenly finds herself suturing the doctor's wounds. The band of friends, family, enemies and strangers must work together against the cruel weather and harsh terrain. But the intense howls of the mysterious creatures stalking the jungle fill them all with fear. Fortunately, thanks to the calm leadership of quick-thinking Jack and level-headed Kate (Evangeline Lilly), they have hope. But even heroes have secrets, as the survivors will come to learn.
Main Cast
N/AAdewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
as Mr. Eko [S 2-3]
© Photo by: Adam Taylor/NBCCynthia Watros
as Libby [S 2]
© A&E Network / Photo: Diyah PeraDaniel Dae Kim
as Jin Kwon [S 1-6]
Buy at Art.comDominic Monaghan
as Charlie Pace [S 1-4]
N/AElizabeth Mitchell
as Juliet Burke [S 3-5]
© Photo Credit: Dan Power, Lifetime Networks, 2009Emilie de Ravin
as Claire Littleton [S 1-6]
Buy at Art.comEvangeline Lilly
as Kate Austen [S 1-6]
N/AHarold Perrineau
as Michael Dawson [S 1-4]
N/AHenry Ian Cusick
as Desmond Hume [S 3-6]
Buy at Art.comIan Somerhalder
as Boone Carlyle [S 1]
 
N/AJeff Fahey
as Frank Lapidus [S 6]
N/AJeremy Davies
as Daniel Faraday [S 4-5]
N/AJorge Garcia
as Hugo "Hurley" Reyes [S 1-6]
N/AJosh Holloway
as James "Sawyer" Ford [S 1-6]
N/AKen Leung
as Miles Straume [S 4-6]
Kiele Sanchez
as Nikki Fernandez [S 3]
Buy at Art.comMaggie Grace
as Shannon Rutherford [S 1-2]
N/AMalcolm David Kelley
as Walt Lloyd [S 1-2]
Buy at Art.comMatthew Fox
as Dr. Jack Shephard [S 1-6]
 
N/AMichael Emerson
as Benjamin Linus [S 3-6]
N/AMichelle Rodriguez
as Ana-Lucia Cortez [S 2]
N/ANaveen Andrews
as Sayid Jarrah [S 1-6]
N/ANestor Carbonell
as Richard Alpert [S 6]
N/ARebecca Mader
as Charlotte Lewis [S 4-5]
N/ARodrigo Santoro
as Paulo [S 3]
N/ATerry O'Quinn
as John Locke [S 1-6]
N/AYunjin Kim
as Sun Kwon [S 1-6]
N/AZuleikha Robinson
as Ilana [S 6]
Recurring Cast
Madison  as Vincent the Dog [S 1-4] (30)
L. Scott Caldwell as Rose Henderson [S 1-6] (24)
Nestor Carbonell as Richard Alpert [S 3-6] (24)
Sam Anderson as Bernard [S 2-6] (23)
Tania Raymonde as Alex Rousseau [S 2-6] (20)
 
Mira Furlan as Danielle Rousseau [S 1-6] (19)
Alan Dale as Charles Widmore [S 2-6] (18)
John Terry as Dr. Christian Shephard [S 1-6] (18)
Jeff Fahey as Frank Lapidus [S 4-6] (17)
M.C. Gainey as Tom [S 3-4] (14)


Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
Perdidos
Lost, les disparus

Genres: Adventure / Drama / Mystery / Thriller

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

'Lost' adds Hiroyuki Sanada to cast
Lost Star Named in Sexual Harassment Suit
'Lost' adds hours
Rumor: Lost ringing in Bell
Character returning to 'Lost'

 
Guide available in: dutch english finnish french german italian norwegian polish spanish
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
114 SpecialFinal Chapter (aka Beginning of the End)  P  C  |edit 2010-02-02  Discuss episode! 
115 6x01LA X (Part 1)  PDWC  |edit 2010-02-02  2 Comments 
116 6x02LA X (Part 2)  PDWC  |edit 2010-02-02  Discuss episode! 
117 6x03What Kate Does  PDWC  |edit 2010-02-09  3 Comments 
118 6x04The Substitute  PDWC  |edit 2010-02-16  2 Comments 
119 6x05Lighthouse  PDWC  |edit 2010-02-23  1 Comment 
120 6x06Sundown  PDWC  |edit 2010-03-02  4 Comments 
121 6x07Dr. Linus  PDWC  |edit 2010-03-09  1 Comment 
122 6x08Recon  PDWC  |edit 2010-03-16  Discuss episode! 
123 6x09Ab Aeterno  PDWC  |edit 2010-03-23  2 Comments 
124 6x10The Package  PDWC  |edit 2010-03-30  Discuss episode! 
125 6x11Happily Ever After  PDWC  |edit 2010-04-06  1 Comment 
126 6x12Everybody Loves Hugo  PDWC  |edit 2010-04-13  Discuss episode! 
127 6x13The Last Recruit  PDWC  |edit 2010-04-20  1 Comment 
128 6x14The Candidate  PDWC  |edit 2010-05-04  3 Comments 
129 6x15Across the Sea  PDWC  |edit 2010-05-11  3 Comments 
130 6x16What They Died For  PDWC  |edit 2010-05-18  1 Comment 
131 SpecialThe Final Journey        |edit 2010-05-23  Discuss episode! 
132 6x17The End (Part 1)   DWC  |edit 2010-05-23  Discuss episode! 
133 6x18The End (2)   DWC  |edit 2010-05-23  13 Comments 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: dutch english finnish french german italian norwegian polish spanish