EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Mission Genesis

1997-1997 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
In the future, Earth's entire population is being wiped out by an unstoppable virus. Mankind's only hope for survival is to launch a spaceship stocked with clones in cryogenic freeze, which will return to a devastated planet and re-populate it. Prior to its arrival, however, its crew of 6 is awoken to face a threat to the ship. They must come to terms with the workings of the ship, the dangers faced by their ship, the realization that they are clones, and their ultimate destiny: to save their race.



Premiered on Network:
Syfy (formerly SciFi) in US

Also known as:
Deepwater Black

Genres: Sci-Fi / Thriller

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Awakening        |edit  1997-08-22  Discuss episode! 
1x02Lullaby        |edit  1997-08-29  Discuss episode! 
1x03Legacy        |edit  1997-09-05  Discuss episode! 
1x04Reflections        |edit  1997-09-12  Discuss episode! 
1x05Plague        |edit  1997-09-19  Discuss episode! 
1x06Cycles        |edit  1997-09-26  Discuss episode! 
1x07Refugee        |edit  1997-10-03  Discuss episode! 
1x08Hunt        |edit  1997-10-10  Discuss episode! 
1x09Fugue        |edit  1997-10-17  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10Siege        |edit  1997-10-26  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11Prime        |edit  1997-11-02  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12Infestation        |edit  1997-11-07  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13Aurora        |edit  1997-11-14  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english