EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Mortified

2006-2007 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Mortified is an Australian Children's television series, co-produced by the Australian Children's Television Foundation and Enjoy Entertainment for the Nine Network Australia, Disney Australia and the BBC. Debuting in 2006, it is a live action comedy-drama which includes surreal fantasy elements. It centres around Taylor Fry, an imaginative eleven year old girl. Marnie Kennedy, Chloe Croudace are the most main characters.



Premiered on Network:
Nine in AU

Also known as:
Perché a me?

Genres: Comedy / Family

Language: english  Runtime: 25 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
14 2x01Little Fish        |edit  2007-02-14  Discuss episode! 
15 2x02Parent-Teacher Night        |edit  2007-02-21  Discuss episode! 
16 2x03D.J. Taylor        |edit  2007-02-28  Discuss episode! 
17 2x04School Trivia Night        |edit  2007-03-07  Discuss episode! 
18 2x05Taylor's Self Portrait        |edit  2007-03-14  Discuss episode! 
19 2x06The Wedding        |edit  2007-03-21  Discuss episode! 
20 2x07First Child in Space        |edit  2007-03-28  Discuss episode! 
21 2x08The Family Tree        |edit  2007-04-04  Discuss episode! 
22 2x09Divorce Camp        |edit  2007-04-11  Discuss episode! 
23 2x10Taylor Gets A Job        |edit  2007-04-18  Discuss episode! 
24 2x11Rome Wasn't Built In A Day        |edit  2007-04-25  Discuss episode! 
25 2x12Girl Power        |edit  2007-05-02  Discuss episode! 
26 2x13Taylor's Song        |edit  2007-05-09  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian