EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

My Name Is Earl

2005-2009 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 4 from Amazon.comBuy Season 4 from Amazon.caBuy Season 4 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 4 from Amazon.frBuy Season 4 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Earl has taken one too many wrong turns on the highway of life. A bully and a low-rent crook, Earl wins a lottery and after an epiphany, he is determined to turn his good fortune into a life-changing event as he sets out to right all the wrongs from his past. Despite his seemingly limited intelligence, he is oddly effective -- and has a voice and style all his own.
Main Cast
N/AEddie Steeples
as Darnell Turner [S 1-3]
N/AEthan Suplee
as Randy Hickey [S 1-3]
 
N/AJaime Pressly
as Joy [S 1-3]
N/AJason Lee
as Earl Hickey [S 1-3]
 
N/ANadine Velazquez
as Catalina [S 1-3]
Recurring Cast
Noah Crawford as Young Earl [S 1-3] (5)


Premiered on Network:
NBC in US

Also known as:
Me llamo Earl
Earl
O Meu Nome Earl
Kovan onnen kundi
Zovem se Earl

Genres: Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

'Earl' won't move to TBS
'My Name Is Earl' might see new life on TBS
RTL setzt 'My Name Is Earl' ab

 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian spanish
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
25 2x01Very Bad Things 2ALJ02 PDWC  |edit 2006-09-21  Discuss episode! 
26 2x02Jump For Joy 2ALJ03 PDWC  |edit 2006-09-28  Discuss episode! 
27 2x03Sticks & Stones 2ALJ01 PDWC  |edit 2006-10-05  Discuss episode! 
28 2x04Larceny Of A Kitty Cat 2ALJ05 PDW   |edit 2006-10-12  Discuss episode! 
29 2x05Van Hickey 2ALJ04 PDW   |edit 2006-10-19  Discuss episode! 
30 2x06Made A Lady Think I Was God 2ALJ06 PDW   |edit 2006-11-02  Discuss episode! 
31 2x07Mailbox 2ALJ07 PDW   |edit 2006-11-09  Discuss episode! 
32 2x08Robbed A Stoner Blind 2ALJ08 PDW   |edit 2006-11-16  Discuss episode! 
33 2x09Born A Gamblin Man 2ALJ09 PDW   |edit 2006-11-30  Discuss episode! 
34 2x10South Of The Border, Part Uno 2ALJ10 PDW   |edit 2006-12-07  Discuss episode! 
35 2x11South Of The Border, Part Dos 2ALJ11 PDW   |edit 2006-12-07  Discuss episode! 
36 2x12Our 'Cops' Is On 2ALJ12 PDW   |edit 2007-01-04  Discuss episode! 
37 2x13Buried Treasure 2ALJ13 PDW   |edit 2007-01-11  Discuss episode! 
38 2x14Kept A Guy Locked In A Truck 2ALJ14 PDW   |edit 2007-01-18  Discuss episode! 
39 2x15Foreign Exchange Student 2ALJ15 PDW   |edit 2007-02-01  Discuss episode! 
40 2x16Blow 2ALJ16 PDW   |edit 2007-02-08  Discuss episode! 
41 2x17The Birthday Party 2ALJ17 PDW   |edit 2007-02-15  Discuss episode! 
42 2x18Guess Who's Coming Out of Joy 2ALJ18 PDW   |edit 2007-02-22  Discuss episode! 
43 2x19Harassed a Reporter 2ALJ19 PDW   |edit 2007-04-12  Discuss episode! 
44 2x20Two Balls, Two Strikes 2ALJ22 PDW   |edit 2007-04-19  Discuss episode! 
45 2x21GED 2ALJ20 PDW   |edit 2007-04-26  Discuss episode! 
46 2x22Get A Real Job 2ALJ21 PDW  N|edit 2007-05-03  Discuss episode! 
47 2x23The Trial 2ALJ23 PDW  N|edit 2007-05-10  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian spanish