EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

2009-2009 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.co.uk

See all DVDs
Based on the best selling novel by Alexander McCall Smith, The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency is a poignant and amusing story chronicling the adventures of Precious Ramotswe, the traditionally built, eminently sensible and wise proprietor of the only female-owned detective agency in Botswana.



Premiered on Network:
BBC-1 in UK

Also known as:
Eine Detektivin für Botswana

Genres: Crime / Drama / Family / Mystery

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english german italian
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
PilotThe No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency  PDWC  |edit  2008-03-23  Discuss episode! 
1x01The Big Bonanza  PDWC  |edit  2009-03-15  Discuss episode! 
1x02Poison  PDWC  |edit  2009-03-22  Discuss episode! 
1x03The Boy with an African Heart  PDWC  |edit  2009-03-29  Discuss episode! 
1x04Problems in Moral Philosophy  PDWC  |edit  2009-04-05  Discuss episode! 
1x05Beauty and Integrity  PDWC  |edit  2009-04-12  Discuss episode! 
1x06A Real Botswana Diamond  PDWC N|edit  2009-04-19  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english german italian