EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Oban Star-Racers

2006-2006 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.frBuy Season 1 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
An ambitious 15 year-old girl, feeling abandoned by her father, goes against his wishes and masquerades as someone else to become the pilot of a vehicle built by his company, Earth's entry into an intergalactic race in the year 2082. The victor will be granted any wish, including bringing a loved one back from the dead.



Premiered on Network:
France 3 in FR

Also known as:
オーバン・スターレーサーズ
Ōban Star Racers

Genres: Action / Adventure / Animation / Sci-Fi

Language: french

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Oban Star Racers wins Animeland and Polymanga Awards

 
Guide available in: english french german japanese
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Un nouveau départ        |edit  2006-04-12  Discuss episode! 
1x02Les hostilités commencent        |edit  2006-04-12  Discuss episode! 
1x03Guerrier comme Grooor        |edit  2006-04-19  Discuss episode! 
1x04Flamboyant comme Flint        |edit  2006-04-26  Discuss episode! 
1x05Cruel comme Cérès        |edit  2006-05-03  Discuss episode! 
1x06Piquée comme Para-Dice        |edit  2006-05-10  Discuss episode! 
1x07Traître comme Toros        |edit  2006-05-17  Discuss episode! 
1x08Agile comme Aikka        |edit  2006-05-24  Discuss episode! 
1x09Surprenant comme Super-Racer        |edit  2006-05-31  Discuss episode! 
10 1x10Robuste comme Rush        |edit  2006-06-07  Discuss episode! 
11 1x11Silencieux comme Spirit        |edit  2006-06-14  Discuss episode! 
12 1x12Le cœur au ventre        |edit  2006-06-21  Discuss episode! 
13 1x13Dernière ligne droite        |edit  2006-06-28  Discuss episode! 
14 1x14Bienvenue sur Ōban        |edit  2006-07-07  Discuss episode! 
15 1x15Furieux comme Lord Furter        |edit  2006-09-13  Discuss episode! 
16 1x16Nerveuses comme Ning et Skun        |edit  2006-09-20  Discuss episode! 
17 1x17Optimisé comme Ondai        |edit  2006-09-27  Discuss episode! 
18 1x18Monstrueux comme Muir        |edit  2006-10-04  Discuss episode! 
19 1x19L'origine du monde        |edit  2006-10-11  Discuss episode! 
20 1x20Secret comme Sul        |edit  2006-10-18  Discuss episode! 
21 1x21Omniscient comme O        |edit  2006-10-25  Discuss episode! 
22 1x22Révélations        |edit  2006-11-08  Discuss episode! 
23 1x23Cruel comme Kross        |edit  2006-11-15  Discuss episode! 
24 1x24La revanche de Canaletto        |edit  2006-11-22  Discuss episode! 
25 1x25Le triomphe de Canaletto        |edit  2006-11-29  Discuss episode! 
26 1x26Le moment de vérité        |edit  2006-12-06  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english french german japanese