EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Phineas and Ferb

2007- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
The series is about two-step brothers who find inventive things to do on each day of their summer vacation such as building a roller coaster out of materials you would find in your everyday home like popsicle sticks, indoor plumbing, etc. Unbeknownst to them, their pet platypus, Perry, leads a double life as a secret agent. Mitchel Musso has confirmed he will be doing the voice in a recent interview he did promoting Monster House.



Premiered on Network:
Disney in US

Currently airs on: Mondays

Also known as:
Phineas & Ferb

Genres: Animation

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

IMDB-Link

Disney Channel Renews 'Phineas and Ferb' for Fourth Season

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
129 SpecialFor Your Ice Only        |edit  2012-12-07  Discuss episode! 
130 4x02Happy New Year!        |edit  2012-12-07  Discuss episode! 
131 4x03Fly on the Wall        |edit  2013-01-11  Discuss episode! 
132 4x04Bully Bust        |edit  2013-01-18  Discuss episode! 
133 4x05My Sweet Ride        |edit  2013-02-01  Discuss episode! 
134 4x06Der Kinderlumper        |edit  2013-02-15  Discuss episode! 
135 4x07Sidetracked        |edit 2013-03-01  Discuss episode! 
136 4x08Primal Perry       N|edit 2013-03-02  Discuss episode! 
137 4x09Mind Share        |edit  2013-04-05  Discuss episode! 
138 4x10Backyard Hodge Podge        |edit  2013-04-19  Discuss episode! 
139 4x11Bee Day/Bee Story        |edit  2013-04-26  Discuss episode! 
140 4x12Great Balls of Water/Where's Pinky?        |edit  2013-06-07  Discuss episode! 
141 4x13Phineas and Ferb's Musical Cliptastic Countdown Hosted by Kelly Osbourne        |edit 2013-06-28  Discuss episode! 
142 4x14Knot My Problem/Just Desserts        |edit  2013-07-05  Discuss episode! 
143 4x15La Candace-Cabra/Happy Birthday, Isabella        |edit  2013-07-12  Discuss episode! 
144 4x16Love at First Byte        |edit  2013-08-02  Discuss episode! 
145 4x17One Good Turn        |edit  2013-08-09  Discuss episode! 
146 4x18Phineas and Ferb: Mission Marvel        |edit 2013-08-16  Discuss episode! 
147 4x19Thanks But No Thanks        |edit  2013-09-13  Discuss episode! 
148 4x20Troy Story        |edit  2013-09-20  Discuss episode! 
149 4x21Druselsteinoween        |edit  2013-10-04  Discuss episode! 
150 4x22Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror        |edit  2013-10-05  Discuss episode! 
151 4x23Face Your Fear        |edit  2013-10-11  Discuss episode! 
152 4x24Cheers for Fears        |edit  2013-11-01  Discuss episode! 
153 4x25Steampunx        |edit  2013-11-15  Discuss episode! 
154 4x26Just Our Luck        |edit  2014-01-10  Discuss episode! 
155 4x27Return Policy        |edit  2014-01-24  Discuss episode! 
156 4x28Live and Let Drive        |edit  2014-03-01  Discuss episode! 
157 4x29Phineas and Ferb: Save Summer        |edit  2014-06-09  Discuss episode! 
158 4x30Father's Day        |edit  2014-06-10  Discuss episode! 
159 4x31Imperfect Storm        |edit  2014-06-11  Discuss episode! 
160 4x32The Return of the Rogue Rabbit        |edit  2014-06-16  Discuss episode! 
161 4x33It's No Picnic        |edit  2014-06-23  Discuss episode! 
162 4x34Klimpaloon Ultimatum        |edit  2014-07-07  Discuss episode! 
163 4x35Operation Crumb Cake / Mandace        |edit  2014-07-14  Discuss episode! 
164 4x36Star Wars        |edit  2014-07-26  Discuss episode! 
165 4x37Lost in Danville / The Inator Method        |edit  2014-09-29  Discuss episode! 
166 4x38Night of the Living Pharmacists (Part 1)        |edit  2014-10-04  Discuss episode! 
167 4x39Night of the Living Pharmacists (Part 2)        |edit  2014-10-04  Discuss episode! 
168 4x40Tales from the Resistance        |edit  2014-11-25  Discuss episode! 
169 4x41Doof 101        |edit  2014-11-27  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english