EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal

1996-2000 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 3 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 4 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Hosted by Dan Ackroyd, this weekly television series chronicles selected case studies of the Office of Scientific Investigation and Research. Topics studied include telemetry, ufology, nanotechnology, agronomy, and more. The Office of Scientific Investigation and Research is not fictional, but really exists - see http://www.osironline.org. However, their work in real life may be less exciting than in the TV series.



Premiered on Network:
(syndicated) in US

Also known as:
PSI Factor - Chroniken des Paranormalen
PSI Factor / Enquêtes mystérieuses

Genres: Drama / Sci-Fi

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
67 4x01Shocking 401       |edit  1999-09-26  Discuss episode! 
68 4x02Sacrifices 402       |edit  1999-10-03  Discuss episode! 
69 4x03Happy Birthday, Matt Praeger 403       |edit  1999-10-10  Discuss episode! 
70 4x04Soul Survivor 404       |edit  1999-10-17  Discuss episode! 
71 4x05883 405       |edit  1999-10-24  Discuss episode! 
72 4x06Once Upon a Time in the West 406       |edit  1999-10-31  Discuss episode! 
73 4x07Body and Soul 407       |edit  1999-11-07  Discuss episode! 
74 4x08Temple of Light 408       |edit  1999-11-14  Discuss episode! 
75 4x09Inertia 409       |edit  1999-11-21  Discuss episode! 
76 4x10Nocturnal Cabal 410       |edit  1999-11-28  Discuss episode! 
77 4x11'Til Death Do Us Part 411       |edit  2000-01-22  Discuss episode! 
78 4x12Tyler/Tim 412       |edit  2000-01-29  Discuss episode! 
79 4x13Super Sargasso Sea 413       |edit  2000-02-05  Discuss episode! 
80 4x14Persistence of Vision 414       |edit  2000-02-12  Discuss episode! 
81 4x15GeoCore 415       |edit  2000-02-19  Discuss episode! 
82 4x16Gone Fishing 416       |edit  2000-02-26  Discuss episode! 
83 4x17Chiaroscuro 417       |edit  2000-04-15  Discuss episode! 
84 4x18Regeneration 418       |edit  2000-04-22  Discuss episode! 
85 4x19Wendigo 419       |edit  2000-04-29  Discuss episode! 
86 4x20Elevator 420       |edit  2000-05-06  Discuss episode! 
87 4x21Force Majeure 421       |edit  2000-05-13  Discuss episode! 
88 4x22Stone Dream 422       |edit  2000-05-20  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english