EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Simpsons

1989- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 20 from Amazon.comBuy Season 13 from Amazon.caBuy Season 14 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 20 from Amazon.frBuy Season 20 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
The Simpsons is the ultimate (if very unorthodox) nuclear family. Homer, the lovable dufus father, stumbles apathetic ally through his family life and work at the local nuclear power plant. Marge, the overbearing but responsible mother, Bart, the 4th grade underachiever and nemesis to Springfield elementary's principal, Lisa, the brainy and responsible 8 year old, and Maggie, the oft-forgotten baby, round out the family. Based on a series of small cartoon sketches from the Tracy Ullman show, the Simpsons enjoy many wacky exploits in their hometown and beyond. Other characters include an incompetent lawyer, the tyrranical nuclear power plant owner, the too-perfect neighbors (the Flanders) of the Simpsons, and the less than perfect "Klown", Krusty. Colorful characters and situations abound.
Show Gallery
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
Main Cast
N/AYeardley Smith
as Lisa Simpson (voice) [S 17-20]


Premiered on Network:
FOX in US

Currently airs on: Sundays

Also known as:
Die Simpsons
Simpsonit
I Simpson
Les Simpson

Genres: Animation / Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

'The Simpsons' Renewed for Two More Seasons
'Simpsons' Renewed for 23rd Season
Katy Perry to guest star on 'The Simpsons'
'The Simpsons' set to celebrate the big 4-5-0
'Simpsons' guest stars announced

 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
293 14x01Treehouse Of Horror XIII DABF19 PDWC  |edit  2002-11-03  Discuss episode! 
294 14x02How I Spent My Strummer Vacation DABF22 PDWC  |edit  2002-11-10  Discuss episode! 
295 14x03Bart vs. Lisa vs. The Third Grade DABF20 PDWC  |edit  2002-11-17  Discuss episode! 
296 14x04Large Marge DABF18 PDWC  |edit  2002-11-24  Discuss episode! 
297 14x05Helter Shelter DABF21 PDWC  |edit  2002-12-01  Discuss episode! 
298 14x06The Great Louse Detective EABF01 PDWC  |edit  2002-12-15  Discuss episode! 
299 14x07Special Edna (a.k.a. Love And Marking) EABF02 PDWC  |edit  2003-01-05  Discuss episode! 
300 14x08The Dad Who Knew Too Little EABF03 PDWC  |edit  2003-01-12  Discuss episode! 
301 14x09Strong Arms Of The Ma EABF04 PDWC  |edit  2003-02-02  Discuss episode! 
302 14x10Pray Anything EABF06 PDWC  |edit  2003-02-09  Discuss episode! 
303 14x11Barting Over EABF05 PDWC  |edit  2003-02-16  Discuss episode! 
304 14x12I'm Spelling As Fast As I Can EABF07 PDWC  |edit  2003-02-16  Discuss episode! 
305 14x13A Star Is Born-Again EABF08 PDWC  |edit  2003-03-02  Discuss episode! 
306 14x14Mr. Spritz Goes To Washington EABF09 PDWC  |edit  2003-03-09  Discuss episode! 
307 14x15C.E. D'oh! EABF10 PDWC  |edit  2003-03-16  Discuss episode! 
308 14x16Scuse Me While I Miss the Sky EABF11 PDWC  |edit  2003-03-30  Discuss episode! 
309 14x17Three Gays Of The Condo EABF12 PDWC  |edit  2003-04-13  Discuss episode! 
310 14x18Dude, Where's My Ranch? EABF13 PDWC  |edit  2003-04-27  Discuss episode! 
311 14x19Old Yeller Belly EABF14 PDWC  |edit  2003-05-04  Discuss episode! 
312 14x20Brake My Wife, Please EABF15 PDWC  |edit  2003-05-11  Discuss episode! 
313 14x21The Bart Of War EABF16 PDWC  |edit  2003-05-18  Discuss episode! 
314 14x22Moe Baby Blues EABF17 PDWC  |edit  2003-05-18  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian