EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Simpsons

1989- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 20 from Amazon.comBuy Season 13 from Amazon.caBuy Season 14 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 20 from Amazon.frBuy Season 20 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
The Simpsons is the ultimate (if very unorthodox) nuclear family. Homer, the lovable dufus father, stumbles apathetic ally through his family life and work at the local nuclear power plant. Marge, the overbearing but responsible mother, Bart, the 4th grade underachiever and nemesis to Springfield elementary's principal, Lisa, the brainy and responsible 8 year old, and Maggie, the oft-forgotten baby, round out the family. Based on a series of small cartoon sketches from the Tracy Ullman show, the Simpsons enjoy many wacky exploits in their hometown and beyond. Other characters include an incompetent lawyer, the tyrranical nuclear power plant owner, the too-perfect neighbors (the Flanders) of the Simpsons, and the less than perfect "Klown", Krusty. Colorful characters and situations abound.
Show Gallery
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and  2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
Main Cast
N/AYeardley Smith
as Lisa Simpson (voice) [S 17-20]


Premiered on Network:
FOX in US

Currently airs on: Sundays

Also known as:
Die Simpsons
Simpsonit
I Simpson
Les Simpson

Genres: Animation / Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

'The Simpsons' Renewed for Two More Seasons
'Simpsons' Renewed for 23rd Season
Katy Perry to guest star on 'The Simpsons'
'The Simpsons' set to celebrate the big 4-5-0
'Simpsons' guest stars announced

 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
129 SpecialSpringfield's Most Wanted SP-9611 PDWC  |edit  1995-09-17  Discuss episode! 
130 7x01Who Shot Mr. Burns? (2) 2F20 PDWC  |edit  1995-09-17  Discuss episode! 
131 7x02Radioactive Man 2F17 PDWC  |edit  1995-09-24  Discuss episode! 
132 7x03Home Sweet Home-Dum-Diddly Doodly 3F01 PDWC  |edit  1995-10-01  Discuss episode! 
133 7x04Bart Sells His Soul 3F02 PDWC  |edit  1995-10-08  Discuss episode! 
134 7x05Lisa The Vegetarian 3F03 PDWC  |edit  1995-10-15  Discuss episode! 
135 7x06Treehouse Of Horror VI 3F04 PDWC  |edit  1995-10-29  Discuss episode! 
136 7x07King-Size Homer 3F05 PDWC  |edit  1995-11-05  Discuss episode! 
137 7x08Mother Simpson 3F06 PDWC  |edit  1995-11-19  Discuss episode! 
138 7x09Sideshow Bob's Last Gleaming 3F08 PDWC  |edit  1995-11-26  Discuss episode! 
139 7x10The Simpson's 138th Show Spectacular 3F31 PDWC  |edit  1995-12-03  Discuss episode! 
140 7x11Marge Be Not Proud 3F07 PDWC  |edit  1995-12-17  Discuss episode! 
141 7x12Team Homer 3F10 PDWC  |edit  1996-01-07  Discuss episode! 
142 7x13Two Bad Neighbors 3F09 PDWC  |edit  1996-01-14  Discuss episode! 
143 7x14Scenes From A Class Struggle In Springfield 3F11 PDWC  |edit  1996-02-04  Discuss episode! 
144 7x15Bart The Fink 3F12 PDWC  |edit  1996-02-11  Discuss episode! 
145 7x16Lisa The Iconoclast 3F13 PDWC  |edit  1996-02-18  Discuss episode! 
146 7x17Homer The Smithers 3F14 PDWC  |edit  1996-02-25  Discuss episode! 
147 7x18The Day The Violence Died 3F16 PDWC  |edit  1996-03-17  Discuss episode! 
148 7x19A Fish Called Selma 3F15 PDWC  |edit  1996-03-24  Discuss episode! 
149 7x20Bart On The Road 3F17 PDWC  |edit  1996-03-31  Discuss episode! 
150 7x2122 Short Films About Springfield 3F18 PDWC  |edit  1996-04-14  Discuss episode! 
151 7x22Raging Abe Simpson and his Grumbling Grandson in "The Curse of the Flying Hellfish" 3F19 PDWC  |edit  1996-04-28  Discuss episode! 
152 7x23Much Apu About Nothing 3F20 PDWC  |edit  1996-05-05  Discuss episode! 
153 7x24Homerpalooza 3F21 PDWC  |edit  1996-05-19  Discuss episode! 
154 7x25Summer Of 4'2" 3F22 PDWC  |edit  1996-05-19  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian