EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Simpsons

1989- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 20 from Amazon.comBuy Season 13 from Amazon.caBuy Season 14 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 20 from Amazon.frBuy Season 20 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
The Simpsons is the ultimate (if very unorthodox) nuclear family. Homer, the lovable dufus father, stumbles apathetic ally through his family life and work at the local nuclear power plant. Marge, the overbearing but responsible mother, Bart, the 4th grade underachiever and nemesis to Springfield elementary's principal, Lisa, the brainy and responsible 8 year old, and Maggie, the oft-forgotten baby, round out the family. Based on a series of small cartoon sketches from the Tracy Ullman show, the Simpsons enjoy many wacky exploits in their hometown and beyond. Other characters include an incompetent lawyer, the tyrranical nuclear power plant owner, the too-perfect neighbors (the Flanders) of the Simpsons, and the less than perfect "Klown", Krusty. Colorful characters and situations abound.
Show Gallery
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved.
© The Simpsons TM and © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All rights reserved. Not for sale or distribution. / Still Credit: Matt Groening
Main Cast
N/AYeardley Smith
as Lisa Simpson (voice) [S 17-20]


Premiered on Network:
FOX in US

Currently airs on: Sundays

Also known as:
Die Simpsons
Simpsonit
I Simpson
Les Simpson

Genres: Animation / Comedy

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

'The Simpsons' Renewed for Two More Seasons
'Simpsons' Renewed for 23rd Season
Katy Perry to guest star on 'The Simpsons'
'The Simpsons' set to celebrate the big 4-5-0
'Simpsons' guest stars announced

 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
180 9x01The City Of New York vs. Homer Simpson 4F22 PDWC  |edit  1997-09-21  Discuss episode! 
181 9x02The Principal And The Pauper 4F23 PDWC  |edit  1997-09-28  Discuss episode! 
182 9x03Lisa's Sax 3G02 PDWC  |edit  1997-10-19  Discuss episode! 
183 9x04Treehouse Of Horror VIII 5F02 PDWC  |edit  1997-10-26  Discuss episode! 
184 9x05The Cartridge Family 5F01 PDWC  |edit  1997-11-02  Discuss episode! 
185 9x06Bart Star 5F03 PDWC  |edit  1997-11-09  Discuss episode! 
186 9x07The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons 5F04 PDWC  |edit  1997-11-16  Discuss episode! 
187 9x08Lisa The Skeptic 5F05 PDWC  |edit  1997-11-23  Discuss episode! 
188 9x09Realty Bites 5F06 PDWC  |edit  1997-12-07  Discuss episode! 
189 9x10Miracle On Evergreen Terrace 5F07 PDWC  |edit  1997-12-21  Discuss episode! 
190 9x11All Singing, All Dancing 5F24 PDWC  |edit  1998-01-04  Discuss episode! 
191 9x12Bart Carny 5F08 PDWC  |edit  1998-01-11  Discuss episode! 
192 9x13The Joy Of Sect 5F23 PDWC  |edit  1998-02-08  Discuss episode! 
193 9x14Das Bus 5F11 PDWC  |edit  1998-02-15  Discuss episode! 
194 9x15The Last Temptation Of Krusty 5F10 PDWC  |edit  1998-02-22  Discuss episode! 
195 9x16Dumbbell Indemnity 5F12 PDWC  |edit  1998-03-01  Discuss episode! 
196 9x17Lisa The Simpson 4F24 PDWC  |edit  1998-03-08  Discuss episode! 
197 9x18This Little Wiggy 5F13 PDWC  |edit  1998-03-22  Discuss episode! 
198 9x19Simpson Tide 3G04 PDWC  |edit  1998-03-29  Discuss episode! 
199 9x20The Trouble With Trillions 5F14 PDWC  |edit  1998-04-05  Discuss episode! 
200 9x21Girly Edition 5F15 PDWC  |edit  1998-04-19  Discuss episode! 
201 9x22Trash Of The Titans 5F09 PDWC  |edit  1998-04-26  Discuss episode! 
202 9x23King Of The Hill 5F16 PDWC  |edit  1998-05-03  Discuss episode! 
203 9x24Lost Our Lisa 5F17 PDWC  |edit  1998-05-10  Discuss episode! 
204 9x25Natural Born Kissers 5F18 PDWC  |edit  1998-05-17  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish german italian