EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Sixth Sense

1972-1972 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Dr. Michael Rhodes is a college professor with an interest in the paranormal. He and his assistant Nancy spend much of their time investigating mysteries involving extra-sensory perception, spirits, possessions, and other such experiences.



Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
Le sixième sens

Genres: Drama / Thriller

Language: english

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
PilotSweet, Sweet Rachel (90 min)        |edit  1971-10-02  Discuss episode! 
1x01I Do Not Belong to the Human World        |edit  1972-01-15  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Heart that Wouldn't Stay Buried        |edit  1972-01-22  Discuss episode! 
1x03Lady, Lady, Take My Life        |edit  1972-01-29  Discuss episode! 
1x04The House That Cried Murder        |edit  1972-02-05  Discuss episode! 
1x05The Man Who Died at Three and Nine        |edit  1972-02-12  Discuss episode! 
1x06Can a Dead Man Strike from the Grave?        |edit  1972-02-26  Discuss episode! 
1x07With This Ring, I Thee Kill!        |edit  1972-03-04  Discuss episode! 
1x08Witch, Witch, Burning Bright        |edit  1972-03-11  Discuss episode! 
10 1x09Eye of the Haunted        |edit  1972-03-18  Discuss episode! 
11 1x10Echo of a Distant Scream        |edit  1972-04-01  Discuss episode! 
12 1x11Whisper of Evil        |edit  1972-04-08  Discuss episode! 
13 1x12The Shadow in the Well        |edit  1972-04-15  Discuss episode! 
14 1x13Face of Ice        |edit  1972-04-22  Discuss episode! 
15 1x14Coffin, Coffin, in the Sky (aka: Flying Sepulcher of Death)        |edit  1972-09-23  Discuss episode! 
16 1x15Dear Joan: We're Going to Scare You to Death        |edit  1972-09-30  Discuss episode! 
17 1x16Witness Within        |edit  1972-10-07  Discuss episode! 
18 1x17With Affection, Jack the Ripper        |edit  1972-10-14  Discuss episode! 
19 1x18Once Upon a Chilling        |edit  1972-10-28  Discuss episode! 
20 1x19Through a Flame Darkly        |edit  1972-11-04  Discuss episode! 
21 1x20I Did Not Mean to Slay Thee        |edit  1972-11-11  Discuss episode! 
22 1x21And Scream by the Light of the Moon, the Moon (aka: Candle, Candle Burning Bright)        |edit  1972-11-25  Discuss episode! 
23 1x22If I Should Die Before I Wake        |edit  1972-12-02  Discuss episode! 
24 1x23Five Widows Weeping        |edit  1972-12-09  Discuss episode! 
25 1x24Gallows in the Wind        |edit  1972-12-16  Discuss episode! 
26 1x25The Eyes That Wouldn't Die        |edit  1972-12-23  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english