EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

South of Nowhere

2005-2008 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
A family moves from Ohio to Los Angeles, where they find themselves unprepared for the city's fast pace, and the overcrowded public school that their three teenagers will attend.



Premiered on Network:
The N in US

Also known as:
A sud del Paradiso

Genres: Drama

Language: english  Runtime: 30 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
24 3x01The Valley of the Shadows  P     |edit 2007-08-10  Discuss episode! 
25 3x02Can't Buy Me Love (a.k.a. The Valley of the Shadows Part 2)  P     |edit  2007-08-10  Discuss episode! 
26 3x03The It Girls  P     |edit 2007-08-17  Discuss episode! 
27 3x04Spencer's New Girlfriend  P     |edit 2007-08-24  Discuss episode! 
28 3x05The Truth Hurts  P     |edit 2007-08-31  Discuss episode! 
29 3x06Fighting Crime  P     |edit 2007-09-07  Discuss episode! 
30 3x07Saturday Night Is For Fighting (a.k.a. Fame Is Where You Find It)  P     |edit 2007-09-14  Discuss episode! 
31 3x08Gay Pride  P     |edit 2007-09-21  Discuss episode! 
32 3x09Career Day  P     |edit 2008-10-10  Discuss episode! 
33 3x10Spencer's 18th Birthday  P     |edit 2008-10-17  Discuss episode! 
34 3x11A Very Inconvenient Truth  P     |edit 2008-10-24  Discuss episode! 
35 3x12Love and Kisses  P     |edit 2008-11-07  Discuss episode! 
36 3x13Better Late Than Never  P     |edit 2008-11-14  Discuss episode! 
37 3x14Past, Present and Future  P     |edit 2008-11-21  Discuss episode! 
38 3x15Taking Seconds  P     |edit 2008-12-05  Discuss episode! 
39 3x16On the Precipice  P     |edit 2008-12-12  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian