EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

The Stand

1994-1994 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.comBuy Season 1 from Amazon.co.uk

See all DVDs
When a government-run lab accidentally lets loose a deadly virus, the population of the world is decimated. Survivors begin having dreams about two figures: a mystical old woman, or a foreboding, scary man. As the story tracks various people, we begin to realize that the two figures exemplify basic forces of good and evil, and the stage is set for a final confrontation between the representatives of each.



Premiered on Network:
ABC in US

Also known as:
Stephen King's The Stand

Genres: Adventure / Drama / Fantasy / Horror / Mini

Language: english  Runtime: 90 mins

IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01The Plague   DW   |edit  1994-05-08  Discuss episode! 
1x02The Dreams   DW   |edit  1994-05-09  Discuss episode! 
1x03The Betrayal   DW   |edit  1994-05-11  Discuss episode! 
1x04The Stand   DW   |edit  1994-05-12  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english