EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Supernatural

2005- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 8 from Amazon.comBuy Season 8 from Amazon.caBuy Season 8 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 8 from Amazon.frBuy Season 7 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Sam Winchester has done his best to escape his family's eerie history, but, along with his older brother Dean, Sam is bound by tragedy and blood to a dangerous, other-worldly mission. Criss-crossing the mysterious back roads of the country in their '67 Chevy Impala, the Winchester brothers search for their missing father -- and hunt down every evil supernatural force they encounter along the way.
Main Cast
N/AJared Padalecki
as Sam Winchester [S 1-10]
N/AJensen Ackles
as Dean Winchester [S 1-10]
 
N/AKatie Cassidy
as Ruby [S 3]
N/ALauren Cohan
as Bela Talbot [S 3]
 
N/AMisha Collins
as Castiel [S 5-10]
Recurring Cast
Jim Beaver as Bobby Singer [S 1-6] (36)
Misha Collins as Castiel [S 4] (12)
Cindy Sampson as Lisa Braeden [S 3-6] (11)
Jeffrey Dean Morgan as John Winchester [S 1-3] (11)
Genevieve Cortese as Ruby [S 4] (10)
 
Mark Sheppard as Crowley [S 5-10] (8)
Samantha Ferris as Ellen Harvelle [S 2-5] (8)
Kurt Fuller as Zachariah [S 4-5] (7)
Mitch Pileggi as Samuel Campbell [S 4-6] (7)
Alona Tal as Joanna Beth "Jo" Harvelle [S 2-5] (6)


Premiered on Network:
WB (The Warner Bros.) in US

Currently airs on: Wednesdays

Also known as:
Sobrenatural

Genres: Drama / Fantasy / Horror / Mystery

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Battlestar Galactica Alum Tahmoh Penikett Gets Angelic
Supernatural Renew for 9th season
Supernatural Renewed for Season 8
The Story Behind The Song 'O Death'
Second Actress Joins 'Supernatural' Hunt

 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian portuguese
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
127 7x01Meet the New Boss 701 PDWCM |edit 2011-09-23  Discuss episode! 
128 7x02Hello Cruel World  PDWCM |edit 2011-09-30  Discuss episode! 
129 7x03The Girl Next Door  PDWCM |edit 2011-10-07  Discuss episode! 
130 7x04Defending Your Life  PDWCM |edit 2011-10-14  Discuss episode! 
131 7x05Shut Up, Dr. Phil  PDWCM |edit 2011-10-21  Discuss episode! 
132 7x06Slash Fiction  PDW M |edit 2011-10-28  Discuss episode! 
133 7x07The Mentalists  PDWCM |edit 2011-11-04  Discuss episode! 
134 7x08Season 7, Time for a Wedding!  PDW   |edit 2011-11-11  Discuss episode! 
135 7x09How to Win Friends and Influence Monsters  PDW   |edit 2011-11-18  Discuss episode! 
136 7x10Death's Door  PDW   |edit 2011-12-02  Discuss episode! 
137 7x11Adventures in Babysitting  PDWC  |edit 2012-01-06  Discuss episode! 
138 7x12Time After Time  PDWC  |edit 2012-01-13  Discuss episode! 
139 7x13The Slice Girls  PDW   |edit 2012-02-03  Discuss episode! 
140 7x14Plucky Pennywhistle's Magic Menagerie  PDW   |edit 2012-02-10  Discuss episode! 
141 7x15Repo Man  PDW   |edit 2012-02-17  Discuss episode! 
142 7x16Out with the Old  PDW   |edit 2012-03-16  Discuss episode! 
143 7x17The Born-Again Identity  PDW   |edit 2012-03-23  Discuss episode! 
144 7x18Party On, Garth  PDW   |edit 2012-03-30  Discuss episode! 
145 7x19Of Grave Importance  PDW   |edit 2012-04-20  Discuss episode! 
146 7x20The Girl with the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo  PDW   |edit 2012-04-27  Discuss episode! 
147 7x21Reading is Fundamental  PDW   |edit 2012-05-04  Discuss episode! 
148 7x22There Will Be Blood  PDW   |edit 2012-05-11  Discuss episode! 
149 7x23Survival of the Fittest  PDW   |edit 2012-05-18  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian portuguese