EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Supernatural

2005- Still Running
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 8 from Amazon.comBuy Season 8 from Amazon.caBuy Season 8 from Amazon.co.ukBuy Season 8 from Amazon.frBuy Season 7 from Amazon.de

See all DVDs
Sam Winchester has done his best to escape his family's eerie history, but, along with his older brother Dean, Sam is bound by tragedy and blood to a dangerous, other-worldly mission. Criss-crossing the mysterious back roads of the country in their '67 Chevy Impala, the Winchester brothers search for their missing father -- and hunt down every evil supernatural force they encounter along the way.
Main Cast
N/AJared Padalecki
as Sam Winchester [S 1-10]
N/AJensen Ackles
as Dean Winchester [S 1-10]
 
N/AKatie Cassidy
as Ruby [S 3]
N/ALauren Cohan
as Bela Talbot [S 3]
 
N/AMisha Collins
as Castiel [S 5-10]
Recurring Cast
Jim Beaver as Bobby Singer [S 1-6] (36)
Misha Collins as Castiel [S 4] (12)
Cindy Sampson as Lisa Braeden [S 3-6] (11)
Jeffrey Dean Morgan as John Winchester [S 1-3] (11)
Genevieve Cortese as Ruby [S 4] (10)
 
Mark Sheppard as Crowley [S 5-10] (8)
Samantha Ferris as Ellen Harvelle [S 2-5] (8)
Kurt Fuller as Zachariah [S 4-5] (7)
Mitch Pileggi as Samuel Campbell [S 4-6] (7)
Alona Tal as Joanna Beth "Jo" Harvelle [S 2-5] (6)


Premiered on Network:
WB (The Warner Bros.) in US

Currently airs on: Wednesdays

Also known as:
Sobrenatural

Genres: Drama / Fantasy / Horror / Mystery

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Battlestar Galactica Alum Tahmoh Penikett Gets Angelic
Supernatural Renew for 9th season
Supernatural Renewed for Season 8
The Story Behind The Song 'O Death'
Second Actress Joins 'Supernatural' Hunt

 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian portuguese
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
173 9x01I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here  PDW   |edit 2013-10-08  Discuss episode! 
174 9x02Devil May Care  PDW   |edit 2013-10-15  Discuss episode! 
175 9x03I'm No Angel  PDW   |edit 2013-10-22  Discuss episode! 
176 9x04Slumber Party  PDW   |edit 2013-10-29  Discuss episode! 
177 9x05Dog Dean Afternoon  PDW   |edit 2013-11-05  Discuss episode! 
178 9x06Heaven Can't Wait  PDW   |edit 2013-11-12  Discuss episode! 
179 9x07Bad Boys  PDW   |edit 2013-11-19  Discuss episode! 
180 9x08Rock and a Hard Place  PDW   |edit 2013-11-26  Discuss episode! 
181 9x09Holy Terror  PDW   |edit 2013-12-03  Discuss episode! 
182 9x10Road Trip  PDW   |edit 2014-01-14  Discuss episode! 
183 9x11First Born  PDW   |edit 2014-01-21  Discuss episode! 
184 9x12Sharp Teeth  PDW   |edit 2014-01-28  Discuss episode! 
185 9x13The Purge  PDW   |edit 2014-02-04  Discuss episode! 
186 9x14Captives  PDW   |edit 2014-02-25  Discuss episode! 
187 9x15#THINMAN  PDW   |edit 2014-03-04  Discuss episode! 
188 9x16Blade Runners  PDW   |edit 2014-03-18  Discuss episode! 
189 9x17Mother's Little Helper  PDW   |edit 2014-03-25  Discuss episode! 
190 9x18Meta Fiction  PDW   |edit  2014-04-15  Discuss episode! 
191 9x19Alex Annie Alexis Ann        |edit  2014-04-22  Discuss episode! 
192 9x20Bloodlines        |edit  2014-04-29  1 Comment 
193 9x21King of the Damned        |edit  2014-05-06  Discuss episode! 
194 9x22Stairway to Heaven        |edit  2014-05-13  Discuss episode! 
195 9x23Do You Believe in Miracles        |edit  2014-05-20  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english finnish french german italian portuguese