EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

1987-1996 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 6 from Amazon.comBuy Season 6 from Amazon.ca

See all DVDs
This show tells the adventures of four turtles who were transformed into humanoids by a strange ooze and were trained as ninja by a human martial arts master, Hamato Yoshi, who was changed into a humanoid rat, Splinter, by the same substance. Together with the intrepid reporter, April O'Neil, they fight against the threats against the world, like Shredder and Krang.
Show Gallery



Premiered on Network:
(syndicated) in US

Also known as:
Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles
TMNT
Le tartarughe ninja

Genres: Action / Adventure / Animation / Comedy / Family / Sci-Fi / Thriller

Language: english

IMDB-Link

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Season 5 - On DVD August 7th!

 
Guide available in: english
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
19 3x01Beneath These Streets        |edit  1989-09-25  Discuss episode! 
20 3x02Turtles on Trial        |edit  1989-09-26  Discuss episode! 
21 3x03Attack of the 50 Foot Irma        |edit  1989-09-28  Discuss episode! 
22 3x04The Maltese Hamster        |edit  1989-09-29  Discuss episode! 
23 3x05Sky Turtles        |edit  1989-09-26  Discuss episode! 
24 3x06The Old Switcheroo        |edit  1989-09-12  Discuss episode! 
25 3x07Burne's Blues        |edit  1989-10-09  Discuss episode! 
26 3x08The Fifth Turtle        |edit  1989-10-03  Discuss episode! 
27 3x09Enter the Rat King        |edit  1989-10-10  Discuss episode! 
28 3x10Turtles At the Earth's Core        |edit  1989-10-31  Discuss episode! 
29 3x11April's Fool        |edit  1989-09-19  Discuss episode! 
30 3x12Attack of Big MACC        |edit  1989-09-20  Discuss episode! 
31 3x13The Ninja Sword of Nowhere        |edit  1989-09-21  Discuss episode! 
32 3x1420,000 Leaks Under the Sea        |edit  1989-09-22  Discuss episode! 
33 3x15Take Me to Your Leader        |edit  1989-09-23  Discuss episode! 
34 3x16Four Musketurtles        |edit  1989-09-26  Discuss episode! 
35 3x17Turtles, Turtles Everywhere        |edit  1989-09-27  Discuss episode! 
36 3x18Cowabunga Shredhead        |edit  1989-09-28  Discuss episode! 
37 3x19Invasion of the Turtle Snatchers        |edit  1989-09-29  Discuss episode! 
38 3x20Camera Bugged        |edit  1989-09-30  Discuss episode! 
39 3x21Green with Jealousy        |edit  1989-10-03  Discuss episode! 
40 3x22Return of the Fly        |edit  1989-10-04  Discuss episode! 
41 3x23Casey Jones: Outlaw Hero        |edit  1989-10-05  Discuss episode! 
42 3x24Mutagen Monster        |edit  1989-10-06  Discuss episode! 
43 3x25Corporate Raiders from Dimension X        |edit  1989-10-07  Discuss episode! 
44 3x26Pizza By the Shred        |edit  1989-10-10  Discuss episode! 
45 3x27Super Bebop and Mighty Rocksteady        |edit  1989-10-11  Discuss episode! 
46 3x28Beware the Lotus        |edit  1989-10-12  Discuss episode! 
47 3x29Blast from the Past        |edit  1989-10-13  Discuss episode! 
48 3x30Leatherhead: Terror of the Swamp        |edit  1989-10-14  Discuss episode! 
49 3x31Michaelangelo's Birthday        |edit  1989-10-17  Discuss episode! 
50 3x32Usagi Yojimbo        |edit  1989-10-18  Discuss episode! 
51 3x33Case of the Hot Kimono        |edit  1989-10-19  Discuss episode! 
52 3x34Usagi Come Home        |edit  1989-10-20  Discuss episode! 
53 3x35The Making of Metalhead        |edit  1989-10-21  Discuss episode! 
54 3x36Leatherhead Meets the Rat King        |edit  1989-10-24  Discuss episode! 
55 3x37The Turtle Terminator        |edit  1989-10-25  Discuss episode! 
56 3x38The Great Boldini        |edit  1989-10-26  Discuss episode! 
57 3x39The Missing Map        |edit  1989-08-21  Discuss episode! 
58 3x40The Gang's All Here        |edit  1989-10-28  Discuss episode! 
59 3x41The Grybyx        |edit  1990-05-14  Discuss episode! 
60 3x42Mr. Ogg Goes to Town        |edit  1989-11-01  Discuss episode! 
61 3x43Shredderville        |edit  1989-11-02  Discuss episode! 
62 3x44Bye, Bye Fly        |edit  1989-11-24  Discuss episode! 
63 3x45The Big Rip-Off (Part 1)        |edit  1990-02-07  Discuss episode! 
64 3x46The Big Break-In (2)        |edit  1990-02-08  Discuss episode! 
65 3x47The Big Blow Out (3)        |edit  1990-02-09  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english