EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

Witches of East End

2013-2014 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary
Based on Melissa de la Cruz's best-selling novel, Witches of East End centers on the adventures of a mother and her two adult daughters -- both of whom unknowingly are their family's next generation of witches -- who lead seemingly quiet, uneventful modern day lives in Long Island's secluded seaside town of North Hampton. When one of the daughters becomes engaged to a young, wealthy newcomer, a series of events forces her mother to admit to her daughters they are, in fact, powerful and immortal witches.
Main Cast
N/ADaniel DiTomasso
as Killian Gardiner [S 1-2]
N/AEric Winter
as Dash Gardiner [S 1-2]
 
© Skip Bolen for Lifetime TelevisionJenna Dewan-Tatum
as Freya Beauchamp [S 1-2]
N/AJulia Ormond
as Joanna Beauchamp [S 1-2]
 
Buy at Art.comM├Ądchen Amick
as Wendy Beauchamp [S 1-2]
N/ARachel Boston
as Ingrid Beauchamp [S 1-2]
Recurring Cast
Virginia Madsen as Penelope Gardiner [S 1] (8)
Jason Winston George as Adam Noble [S 1] (5)


Premiered on Network:
Lifetime in US

Also known as:
Le streghe dell'East End

Genres: Drama

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

Dollhouse's Enver Gjokaj Lands Major Role on Witches of East End

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
11 2x01A Moveable Beast  P  C  |edit  2014-07-06  Discuss episode! 
12 2x02The Son Also Rises  P  C  |edit  2014-07-13  Discuss episode! 
13 2x03The Old Man and the Key  P  C  |edit  2014-07-20  Discuss episode! 
14 2x04The Brothers Grimoire  P  C  |edit  2014-07-27  Discuss episode! 
15 2x05Boogie Knight  P  C  |edit  2014-08-10  Discuss episode! 
16 2x06When a Mandragora Loves a Woman  P  C  |edit  2014-08-17  Discuss episode! 
17 2x07Art of Darkness  P  C  |edit  2014-08-24  Discuss episode! 
18 2x08Sex, Lies, and Birthday Cake  P  C  |edit  2014-09-07  Discuss episode! 
19 2x09Smells Like King Spirit  P  C  |edit  2014-09-14  Discuss episode! 
20 2x10The Fall of the House of Beauchamp  P  C  |edit  2014-09-21  Discuss episode! 
21 2x11Poe Way Out  P  C  |edit  2014-09-28  Discuss episode! 
22 2x12Box to the Future  P  C  |edit  2014-10-05  Discuss episode! 
23 2x13For Whom the Spell Tolls  P  C  |edit  2014-10-05  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | 2 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian