EPisodeWorld Logo
Welcome Visitor.
[ Login ]  [ Register ]
 

World Without End

2012-2012 Ended/Cancelled
 
News | DVDs | Images

Show Summary

 Buy Season 1 from Amazon.comBuy Season 1 from Amazon.ca

See all DVDs
In World Without End, a king's murder binds four lives together in a complex web of love, betrayal and revenge. Two teenagers witness an incident in the woods that will change the course of a nation. Soon after the death of Edward II, a strange knight takes refuge in Kingsbridge Priory. Chaos and death follow him, disrupting the town's settled existence as never before. England is on the brink of a devastating war with France that will last over a hundred years while a terrible plague is spreading through Europe that will wipe out a third of the continent's population before it is over.
(Source: Tandem Communications)
Special Notes:
Airing in the US on Reelz Channel (as four 2-hour episodes), in Canada on Showcase, and in the United Kingdom on Channel 4 (as six 115 minute episodes).



Premiered on Network:
Showcase in CA

Also known as:
Die Tore der Welt
Mondo senza fine

Genres: Drama / Romance / Thriller / History

Language: english  Runtime: 60 mins

Official Website / IMDB-Link

No news entries yet

 
Guide available in: english italian
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
#Ep. No.Episode Title Prod # Available InfoiTunes DL Broadcast  Comments 
1x01Knight   DW  N|edit  2012-09-04  Discuss episode! 
1x02King   DW  N|edit  2012-09-11  Discuss episode! 
1x03Prior   DW  N|edit  2012-09-18  Discuss episode! 
1x04Check   DW  N|edit  2012-09-25  Discuss episode! 
1x05Pawns   DW  N|edit  2012-10-02  Discuss episode! 
1x06Rook   DW  N|edit  2012-10-09  Discuss episode! 
1x07Queen   DW  N|edit  2012-10-16  Discuss episode! 
1x08Checkmate   DW  N|edit  2012-10-23  Discuss episode! 
Choose Season: 1 | All Seasons
General Info:
Click on the episode names to get more information about them.
Legend:
P Plot Outline present.
D Director of episode present.

W Writer of episode present.
C Cast information available.

M Music information present.
N Additional Notes present.
[ Submit Episode ]
 
Guide available in: english italian